» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac used book

Linnea's Almanac

by Bjork, Christina, and Bjork, Cristina, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Anderson, Lena. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork; Illustrator-Lena Anderson; Translator-Joan Sandin other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989-10-15 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Light wrinkle to periphery of Dust Jacket. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork; Illustrator-Lena Anderson; Translator-Joan Sandin other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989-10-15 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Very Good. R & S Books [Published date: 1989]. Hard cover, 61 pp. Stated First Edition (of English Translation). Very good in very good dust jacket. Glossy pictorial paper over boards have very light bumping to edges and corners. Light overall rubbing. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing and faint scratching. NOT price clipped. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. NOT Ex ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac used book

Linnea's Almanac

by Bjork, Christina, and Bjork, Cristina, and Sandin, Joan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Anderson, Lena. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Dj has shelf and edgewear. Book has minor shelf and edgewear. Interesting read. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 60 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Good in Good jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Almanac used book

Linnea's Almanac

by Bjork, Christina other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Lena Anderson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NOT Ex-Library, NO WRITING, NOT Clipped, bright clean tight binding, 61 pages, DJ slight wear point. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Children's Book Nook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Christina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $18.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S BOOKS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Published by R & S Books in 1989. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 60. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8515729 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Linnea's Almanac

by Bjork, Christina (Illustrated By Lena Anderson. ) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books, (, New York & Stockholm Date Published: 1989. ) ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Fine in glossy illustrated boards in a fine dustjacket. A rather uncommon title in this series, especially in the first US edition. Hardcover First edition-Linnea has written her own almanac, where shee keeps track of her indoor and outddoor activiteis all year round. In January she opens a bird restaurant on her windowsill...and in December she makes her own Christmas presents. Charming and informative, this book won the West German National Children's Book Award in 1984. Originally published ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books) used book

Linnea's Almanac (Linnea Books)

by Cristina Bjork other copies of this book

price: $49.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789129591767 ISBN: 9129591767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.