» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Venise Celeste (Collection Trajets)

by Mebius other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ędena Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9782905035011 ISBN: 2905035013

Description: Like New. A clean copy with a tight binding. *d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venise Celeste (Collection Trajets)

by Moebius other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ędena Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9782905035011 ISBN: 2905035013

Description: Very Good. No creasing / no marks: fresh, clean copy. 104 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venise Celeste (Collection Trajets) (French Edition)

by Mebius other copies of this book

price: $156.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ędena Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9782905035011 ISBN: 2905035013

Description: Very Good. Near fine large format hardcover with color picture boards; tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, Sam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venise Celeste (Collection Trajets) (French Edition)

by Mebius, other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Ędena Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9782905035011 ISBN: 2905035013

Description: Very Good- 2905035013. Hardcover panel boards and spine shw light shelfwear rubbing, still very clean and square. Pages are clean, first page shows small scuff tear, else a very good copy. Art Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 100 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moebius: Venise Celeste

by Giraud, Jean other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paris, Aedena Editeur Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9782905035011 ISBN: 2905035013

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to. Clean, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Venise Celeste

other copies of this book

price: $149.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aedena, Paris Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9782905035011 ISBN: 2905035013

Description: Giraud, Jean "Moebius" VG+ Text (what there is of it) is in French. Signed and dated by Moebius in 1986. Slight spot of shelfwear at bottom right corner of front cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.