» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paintings in the Musee Dorsay used book

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay

by Francoise Cachin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay

by Laclotte, Michel & Others other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Laclotte, Michel & Others., Editions Scala, nd, c1986, illus. soft cover, fine, 160 pp w/index, color illus., Sm 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting in the Musee D'Orsay

by Laclotte, Michel other copies of this book

price: $8.87

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Glossy Paperback Publisher: Scala, Paris Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: FINE. As new except for small crease to front cover corners. 160 pages of top quality prints w/ essays on the groupings of Eclecticism & Realism; Impressionism; Post-Impressionism; Naturalism & Symbolism; & "After 1900" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay used book

Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay

by Various other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: REUNION DES MUSEES NATIONAUX, France Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + This 8 x 11 softcover has 159 pages. the collection of paintings in the Musee D'Orsay in France. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paintings in the Musee d'Orsay

by Laclotte, Michel, Lacambre, Genevieve, Distel, Anne, et al other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scala, Paris, 1988. ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Includes: illustrations, index. Hardcover in dust jacket. 160pp., index, color illustrated; clean and unmarked. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay used book

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay

by Cachin, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: PB Publisher: Editions Scala, Paris, France Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Very Good. 2866560280 VG; colour art throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay used book

Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay

other copies of this book

price: $19.29

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Scala, Paris Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. `159 pp. Illustrated in full colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay

by Laclotte, Michel other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Editions Scala, Paris Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Paintings. Paperback; VG. 160 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay used book

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay

by Francoise Cachin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Scala ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay

by Cachin, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay used book

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay

by Cachin, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Scala Date Published: 30/12/1899 ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Good. 2866560280. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay used book

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay

by Cachin, Francoise other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: EDITIONS SCALA ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the Muse D'Orsay used book

Paintings in the Muse D'Orsay

by Laclotte, Michel other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Editio Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay new book

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay

other copies of this book

price: $37.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay used book

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay

by Francoise Cachin other copies of this book

price: $46.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Scala ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay new book

Paintings in the Musee Dorsay

by Francoise Cachin other copies of this book

price: $66.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Scala Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the Musee De Orsay used book

Paintings in the Musee De Orsay

by Laclotte, Michel, Genevieve Lacambre, Anne Distel And Claire Freches-Thory other copies of this book

price: $26.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue Cloth on Boards Publisher: Editions Scala, Paris Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9782866560287 ISBN: 2866560280

Description: Fine in Vg jacket. Hardcover. 28 x 19cm. 160pp. The book represents the French national collection from the middle of the 19th Century to the early years of the 20th. Over 200 illustration in glorious colour. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Hennessey Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.