Your search: Books » ISBN: 9782866560287
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Paintings in the Musee Dorsay
by
Francoise Cachin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay
by
Laclotte, Michel & Others
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Laclotte, Michel & Others., Editions Scala, nd, c1986, illus. soft cover, fine, 160 pp w/index, color illus., Sm 4to. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Painting in the Musee D'Orsay
by
Laclotte, Michel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Oversize Glossy Paperback
Publisher: Scala, Paris
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: FINE. As new except for small crease to front cover corners. 160 pages of top quality prints w/ essays on the groupings of Eclecticism & Realism; Impressionism; Post-Impressionism; Naturalism & Symbolism; & "After 1900" read more
Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay
by
Various
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: REUNION DES MUSEES NATIONAUX, France
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Illustrated. Very Good + This 8 x 11 softcover has 159 pages. the collection of paintings in the Musee D'Orsay in France. read more
Paintings in the Musee d'Orsay
by
Laclotte, Michel, Lacambre, Genevieve, Distel, Anne, et al
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scala, Paris, 1988.
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Includes: illustrations, index. Hardcover in dust jacket. 160pp., index, color illustrated; clean and unmarked. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rogue Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Paintings in the Musee Dorsay
by
Cachin, Francoise
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: PB
Publisher: Editions Scala, Paris, France
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Very Good. 2866560280 VG; colour art throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions Scala, Paris
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. `159 pp. Illustrated in full colour. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books ,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Paintings in the Musee D'Orsay
by
Laclotte, Michel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Editions Scala, Paris
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Paintings. Paperback; VG. 160 pgs read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Paintings in the Musee Dorsay
by
Francoise Cachin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions Scala
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Paintings in the Musee Dorsay
by
Cachin, Francoise
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Paintings in the Musee Dorsay
by
Cachin, Francoise
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions Scala
Date Published: 30/12/1899
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Good. 2866560280. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Paintings in the Musee Dorsay
by
Cachin, Francoise
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: EDITIONS SCALA
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Paintings in the Muse D'Orsay
by
Laclotte, Michel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Editio
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Very Good. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. read more
Paintings in the Musee Dorsay
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Paintings in the Musee Dorsay
by
Francoise Cachin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions Scala
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Paintings in the Musee Dorsay
by
Francoise Cachin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions Scala
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Paintings in the Musee De Orsay
by
Laclotte, Michel, Genevieve Lacambre, Anne Distel And Claire Freches-Thory
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Blue Cloth on Boards
Publisher: Editions Scala, Paris
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9782866560287
ISBN: 2866560280
Description: Fine in Vg jacket. Hardcover. 28 x 19cm. 160pp. The book represents the French national collection from the middle of the 19th Century to the early years of the 20th. Over 200 illustration in glorious colour. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.