» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice used book

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice

by Vogue Knitting Magazine other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth & Spring Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with dust jacket in good to very good condition with light wear. The jacket has a few small tears and some rubbing to the edges. The book has lightly rubbed edges and bumped corners. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice new book

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice

by Vogue Knitting Magazine (Creator) other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth & Spring Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques and Expert Advice new book

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques and Expert Advice

by Vogue Knitting Magazine other copies of this book

price: $28.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth & Spring Books Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781933027166. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice new book

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice

by Vogue Knitting Magazine other copies of this book

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth&Spring Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice new book

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice

other copies of this book

price: $16.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Vogue Knitting used book

Best of Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magaz other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: STERLING PUBLISHING COMPANY Date Published: 5/2007 ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of VogueŽ Knitting Magazine new book

The Best of VogueŽ Knitting Magazine

by The Editors Of VogueŽ Knitting Magazine other copies of this book

price: $18.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: BRAND NEW. 1933027169. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Best of VogueŽ Knitting Magazine, the: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice used book

Best of VogueŽ Knitting Magazine, the: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice

by The Editors Of VogueŽ Knitting Magazine other copies of this book

price: $22.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: Used-Very Good. Shows some slight sheflware to cover, reading content as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice new book

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice

by Vogue Knitting Magazine other copies of this book

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sixth&Spring Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice used book

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sixth & Spring Books ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice used book

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice

by Magazine, Vogue Knitting other copies of this book

price: $28.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sixth&Spring Books ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: Good. 1933027169 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Best of VogueŽ Knitting Magazine, the: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and... new book

Best of VogueŽ Knitting Magazine, the: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and...

other copies of this book

price: $30.20

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933027166 ISBN: 1933027169

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.