Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millennium
Date Published: 2004-02
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: Very Good. Full number line, tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, slightly cocked, corners bumped. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millenium, Beverly Hills, CA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: New in Fine jacket. This first edition, first printing hardcover book is new and is in fine condition. The dust jacket is in fine condition. There is an 8 page section of photographs and ilustrations. read more
Description: Fine. 1932407405 First edition/First printing! This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millennium
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: New in New dust jacket. 1932407405. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 304 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millennium
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: New in New dust jacket. 1932407405. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.25 x 9.34 x 6.34 Inches; 304 pages. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millennium
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining in text. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Millenium, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781932407402ISBN:1932407405
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near Fine in a like jacket: tight and clean. read more
Description: Very good. A study of the assassination of Abraham Lincoln that discusses such questions as whether Booth acted alone, who wanted Lincoln dead why, where the conspiracy was hatched, how the plans--the cover up--were executed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.