» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Pub Date: 10/15/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Tung, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Good. 1932273557 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Tung, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Good. 1932273557 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Tung, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Fine. 1932273557. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) new book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) new book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Very Good. 2004 hardcover, no marks noted in text, no dust jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous: the Step-By-Step Guide to Your Best Hair, Makeup and Skin used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous: the Step-By-Step Guide to Your Best Hair, Makeup and Skin

by Tung, Jennifer/ Sumpter, Rachell other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TME INC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle: Getting Gorgeous: The Step-By-Step Guide to Your Best Hair, Makeup and Skin used book

Instyle: Getting Gorgeous: The Step-By-Step Guide to Your Best Hair, Makeup and Skin

by In Style Magazine, and Tung, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Sumpter, Rachell. Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. no bent pages. strong binding. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Fine. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear with NO DUST JACKET! ! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) new book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $7.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: New in New jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle: Getting Gorgeous: The Step-By-Step Guide to Your Best Hair, Makeup and Skin used book

Instyle: Getting Gorgeous: The Step-By-Step Guide to Your Best Hair, Makeup and Skin

by In Style Magazine, and Tung, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Sumpter, Rachell. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) used book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover)

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Minimal edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Gorgeous used book

Getting Gorgeous

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) [Hardcover] By Tung, Jennifer new book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) [Hardcover] By Tung, Jennifer

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: New. ~~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***D5**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) [Hardcover] By Tung, Jennifer new book

Instyle Getting Gorgeous (Hardcover) [Hardcover] By Tung, Jennifer

by Jennifer Tung other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Home Entertainment Date Published: 10/15/2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Instyle: Getting Gorgeous: The Step-By-Step Guide to Your Best Hair, Makeup and Skin new book

Instyle: Getting Gorgeous: The Step-By-Step Guide to Your Best Hair, Makeup and Skin

by In Style Magazine, and Tung, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781932273557 ISBN: 1932273557

Description: Sumpter, Rachell. New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Standard delivery Only (Oversize Book). Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.