» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food new book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 2007-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food new book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 2007-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food new book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food [Illustrated] used book

Will Write and Direct for Food [Illustrated]

by Parker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.76

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Fine. New book with bumped corners. Larger stiff cover paperback published by Southbank in 2008. Illustrated throughout. UK seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food new book

Will Write and Direct for Food

other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Parker, Alan. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Parker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $19.67

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: VG. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food new book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Parker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $23.68

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 224 pp. new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food new book

Will Write and Direct for Food

other copies of this book

price: $25.54

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Parker, Alan. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Parker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 06/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Parker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 06/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Parker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 06/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Parker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Parker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SOUTHBANK ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food new book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Parker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Parker, Alan used book

Will Write and Direct for Food [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Parker, Alan

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food used book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southbank Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: Good. THE PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME HAS BEEN WRITTEN ON THE FIRST END PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food new book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: BRAND NEW. 1904915124. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food new book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Alan Parker other copies of this book

price: $15.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Will Write and Direct for Food new book

Will Write and Direct for Food

by Parker, Alan other copies of this book

price: $15.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OLDCASTLE BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781904915126 ISBN: 1904915124

Description: New. Director of 14 films, including "Angel Heart, " "The Commitments, " "Evita, " "Fame, " "Pink Floyd The Wall, " and "The Road to Wellville, " Alan Parker is known for his acidic wit and uncompromising approach to filmmaking. Parker has often resorted to hum... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.