» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2005: Special 50th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2005: Special 50th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2005: Special 50th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2005: Special 50th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005 used book

Guinness World Records 2005

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2005: Special 50th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records2005 used book

Guinness World Records2005

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: special 50th ann. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2005: Special 50th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2005: Special 50th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Date Published: 2004-08-23 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 50th Annv Publisher: Guinness Date Published: 8/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 50th Annv Publisher: Guinness Date Published: 8/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 50th Annv Publisher: Guinness Date Published: 8/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Guinness World Records 2005: Special 50th Anniversary Edition

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. The cover on both sides is very worn, but the pages are in very good condition. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2005: Special 50th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guinness Book of Records (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2005: Special 50th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guinness Book of Records (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2005 used book

Guinness World Records 2005

by Guinness other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Mylar Jacket On Boards, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Guinness World Records Editors other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc, 2004. ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine in 3 dimensional gold cover with irridiscent mirror images. Special 50th anniversary edition. A WOW book! What is the fastest car in the world? Who's the world's greatest skateboarder? What's the most downloaded single of all time? How tall was the tallest man ever? Book answers all these and lots more. 287 pp. pictorial endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2005: Special 50th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Media Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781892051226 ISBN: 1892051222

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB705. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guinness Book of Records (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.