» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Others Unknown: The Oklahoma City Bombing and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: The Oklahoma City Bombing and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen R, and Israel, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy

by Stephen Jones, Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: The Oklahoma City Bombing and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: The Oklahoma City Bombing and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen R, and Israel, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy

by Stephen Jones, Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown. the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown. the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen: And Peter Israel: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xiii., 335 pages, Index. Illustrated with B&W photograph intext! "On April 19, 1995, in downtown Oklahoma city, a bomb went off outside the Alfred P. Murrah Federal Building. One hundred and sixty-eight people, many of them children, were killed, and hundreds of others were wounded. " Imprint of previous owner's on ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 189162007X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen And Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Public Affairs, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy

by Stephen Jones~Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $4.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen; Israel, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is clean except for a marker line on outside edge of pages, binding is tight and pages bright. Jacket has light edge wear and is slightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy new book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy

by Stephen Jones; Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. Non-Fiction You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen And Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark purple covers/ dark blue on spine and edges with gold lettering. Lower front corner is very slightly bumped, causing one light crease by very tip, can feel a couple of large wave ridges on overall pages as if book has been damp at one time, no stains or wave visible, black marker line on top page edges.335 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy [Hardcover] By Jones... used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy [Hardcover] By Jones...

by Jones, Stephen; Israel, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.78

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Press Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Very Good. Minor wear on edges and corners. Sticker on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy new book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy

by Stephen Jones; Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with a small amount of shelf wear on the dust cover. It does NOT have a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen; Israel, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover in Mylar Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Public Affairs, 1998, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover in Mylar. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition/1st Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: The Oklahoma City Bombing and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: The Oklahoma City Bombing and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen R, and Israel, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN, TIGHT HARDCOVER-MILD WEAR TO DUSTJACKET-REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy new book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy

by Stephen Jones; Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen; Israel, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Public Affairs Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings, Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen And Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Review Copy Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, LLC, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: 189162007x. Fine in a fine dustjacket.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Unknown the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy used book

Other Unknown the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen And Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: PublicAffairs, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 335 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown Oklahoma City Bombing used book

Others Unknown Oklahoma City Bombing

by Jones, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $11.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Fine; fine d/j very small tear middle of back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: 1st Printing; Fine / Very Good+ DustJacket; 335 pages. ISBN 189162007X; Completely clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case

by Jones, Sephen/Isreal, Peter other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs 1998/98 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: 189162007X. Hardback Non-Fiction 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine; 36334. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown used book

Others Unknown

by Jones, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 189162007X. First American edition, first printing. Published by Public Affairs in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is not clipped (no price on jacket). The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen; Israel, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 335 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Light wear and bumping to corners. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy new book

Others Unknown: the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy

by Stephen Jones (Au); Peter Israel (Au) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 335. On April 19, 1995, in Oklahoma City, a bomb went off outside the Murrah Federal Building. 168 people, many of them children, were killed, & hundreds of other were wounded. It was the worst case of domestic terrorism in the history of the U.S. Timothy McVeigh & Terry Nichols were arrested & accused of being the only two involved in this crime. But Jones reveals what really happened, before & after. He reveals a tangled web of conspirators, including possible links ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Others Unknown the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy used book

Others Unknown the Oklahoma City Bombing Case and Conspiracy

by Jones, Stephen And Peter Israel other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publications, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891620072 ISBN: 189162007X

Description: VG+/Fine ISBN 189162007X. W/Dust Jacket 335pp(Index) A 1/16"x1" long coffee? streak on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.