» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion

by Harry Philbrick~Christian Eckart~Eleanor Heartney~ other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion

by Harry Philbrick~Christian Eckart~Eleanor Heartney~ other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion

by Harry Philbrick~Christian Eckart~Eleanor Heartney~ other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition front cover shows minor signs of wear. book otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion

by Harry Philbrick~Christian Eckart~Eleanor Heartney~ other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition front and back cover show minor signs of wear. book otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion

by Harry Philbrick~Christian Eckart~Eleanor Heartney~ other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion

by Christian Eckart, Osvaldo Romberg, Eleanor Heartney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: The Aldrich Museum of Contemporary Art Pub Date: 3/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium

other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Very good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium

by Christian Eckart, Osvaldo Romberg, Eleanor Heartney other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Acceptable. 2000-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: FINE. Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium

by Eckart, Christian; Romberg, Osvaldo; Heartney, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Aldrich Museum of Contemporary Art Date Published: 4-2-00 ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: FINE. Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 0.79 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on the Art at the Millennium used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on the Art at the Millennium

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aldrich Museum of Contemporary A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Faith: The Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on the Art at the Millennium new book

Faith: The Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on the Art at the Millennium

by Eckart, Christian, and Romberg, Osvaldo, and Philbrick, Harry (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $23.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aldrich Museum of Contemporary Art Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium

by Eckart, Christian, And Philbrick, Harry, And Romberg, Osvaldo (Curated By) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aldrich Museum of Contemporary Art, Ridgefield, CT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 142 pp., illus. (some col. ), bib. notes; 20 cm. Exhibition held January 23-May 29, 2000. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Wraps moderately rubbed. Includes: Petah Coyne, Christian Eckhart, Lyle Ashton Harris, Justen Ladda, Hermann Nitsch, Manuel Ocampo, Matthew Ritchie, Andres Serrano, Francesc Torres, James Turrell, others. CONTENTS: Creating faith, by Harry Philbrick; Internalizing the sacred: the interrogative artwork as a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on T new book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on T

by Eckart, Christian; Romberg, Osvaldo And other copies of this book

price: $17.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ALDRICH MUSEUM/CONTEMPORARY AR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: New. While it is acceptable to speak of spirituality when viewing and discussing recent artworks, speaking explicitly about God and religion is generally taboo in the largely secular art world. Faith: The Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the M... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion new book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion

by Christian Eckart, Osvaldo Romberg, Harry Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $21.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion

by Christian Eckart, Eleanor Heartney, Osvaldo Romberg other copies of this book

price: $23.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Like New. Slight crease on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium

by Christian Eckart other copies of this book

price: $24.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Aldrich Museum of Contemporary Art Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium used book

Faith: the Impact of Judeo-Christian Religion on Art at the Millennium

by Eckhart, Christian And Harry Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: The Aldrich Museum of Contemporary Art, Ridgefield, CT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781888332124 ISBN: 1888332123

Description: Fine. 6 1/4 x 7 3/4" 143 pages, profuse small color and b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.