Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781888173932
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Smith of Smiths Being the Life, Wit and Humour of Sydney Smith
by
Pearson, Hesketh.; Sydney Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Akadine Press, Pleasantville, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 340p. index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Smith of Smiths: Being the Life, Wit and Humour of Sydney Smith: Hesketh Pearson: Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Griff ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Smith of Smiths: Being the Life, Wit and Humour of Sydney Smith
by
Hesketh Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Akadine Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
The Smith of Smiths: Being the Life, Wit and Humour of Sydney Smith
by
Hesketh Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Smith of Smiths: Being the Life, Wit and Humour of Sydney Smith
by
Pearson, Hesketh
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Akadine Press, Pleasantville, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 340 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. read more
The Smith of Smiths: Being the Life, Wit, and Humor of Sydney Smith
by
Pearson, Hesketh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Common Reader
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 341 p. Includes index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fbbooks ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Smith of Smiths: Being the Life, Wit and Humour of Sydney Smith
by
Pearson, Hesketh
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Akadine Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. xi, 340 pp., index. Introduction by Richard Ingrams. read more
The Smith of Smiths: Being the Life, Wit and Humour of Sydney Smith
by
Pearson, Hesketh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Akadine Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
The Smith of Smiths: Being the Life, Wit and Humour of Sydney Smith
by
Pearson, Hesketh
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Akadine Press
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: Very Good. 1888173939 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more
Smith of Smiths Being the Life Wit & Hum
by
Pearson, Hesketh
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: AKADINE PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Smith of Smiths Being the Life, Wit and Humour of Sydney Smith
by
Hesketh Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Akadine Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9781888173932
ISBN: 1888173939
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf, corner wear, pages appear unmarked, binding good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nolan's Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.