» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Pubns ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs new book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications Staff other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Near Fine in Cover is Bright and Clean, jacket. Clean & tight with light shelf wear, NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs new book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: New. 1999 Softcover 1st Edition by Beckett Publications. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: A Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs new book

Autographs: A Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Pubns, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: As New. 8 x 11. 256 pgs. illustrated. Presents important autograph-seeking tips and comprehensive pricing on signed items from stars as well as autographed memorabilia from athletes. Book is new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: A Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: A Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beckett Publications, Dallas Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent copy. Totally clean & unmarked inside & out. Very light wear to covers. Two corners just slightly bent. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs used book

Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Buckett Publications, TX Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Near Fine with no Dust Jacket; Condition. No Dust Jacket. 188743268X. 4to.; 256 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications Staff other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beckett Pubns Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Almost like new, very light shelf wear, no marks, crisp & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: A Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs new book

Autographs: A Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beckett Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beckett Pubns Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Very Good. 188743268X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beckett Pubns Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Acceptable. Book slightly bent Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications Staff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Dallas, TX, U.S.A. : Beckett Publications, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 1st Trade Paperback Printing. ref. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Pubns ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Beckett Publications other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs new book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: New. Brand new book in excellent condition. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jambooks2, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs used book

Autographs: a Reference and Price Guide for Sports and Celebrity Autographs

by Editor other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beckett Pubns, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887432689 ISBN: 188743268X

Description: Very Good. Quarto 10"-12" Clean and unused with light wear to tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.