» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Fine. 1887178074 Signed by previous owner with inscription / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest new book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: New. FIRST EDITION, STATED FIRST PRINTING. Remainder mark on top edge. Brand new, unread, clean, tight, stiff book. Fine (near mint) book in fine DJ. 3 pin-head size bumps on bottom edge of front board (coShips within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Very Good. 1887178074 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages with only flaw a black dash at bottom of pages, dust jacket good-some edge rubs and a little edge seperation at top of dust jacket, dust jacket price states $24.00, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Fine. 1887178074 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Book has remainder mark at bottom of page block. Dust jacket is protected by Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Book has has bumps to top corner of both boards. Dust jacket is protected by Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Set in the Arkansas Ozarks. Book is unread, not price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D. C. Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. Illustrated by. 250 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Very Good. 1887178074 stated "First Printing" with full number line; remainder mark on page edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

When Angels Rest used book

When Angels Rest

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781887178075 ISBN: 1887178074

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.