» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dog Tricks: New Tricks for Old Dogs, Old Tricks for New Dogs, and Ageless Tricks That Give Wise Men Paws used book

Dog Tricks: New Tricks for Old Dogs, Old Tricks for New Dogs, and Ageless Tricks That Give Wise Men Paws

by Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Haggerty, Captain Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea; Haggerty, Captain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Very Good. 1884822460 Great Hardback From Estate Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty; Carol Lea Benjamin; Captain Haggerty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1996-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty; Carol Lea Benjamin; Captain Haggerty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1996-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty~Carol Lea Benjamin~Capt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty~Carol Lea Benjamin~Capt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks used book

Dog Tricks

by Haggierty, Arthur And Carol Lea Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: As New. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2d ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers new book

Dog Tricks Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty & Carol Lea Benjamin & Captain Haggerty other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: New with no dust jacket. 1884822460. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 1.62 x 9.28 x 9.2 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Haggerty, And Haggerty, Captain Arthur J, And Benjamin, Carol Lea other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Slight wear at top and base of spine; sticer residue on spine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Captain Arthur J. Haggerty; Carol Lea Benjamin; Captain Haggerty other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1996-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Hard cover with illustrated boards (i.e. No dust jacket). Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Haggerty, Captain Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Fine. 1884822460. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Haggerty, Captain Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Fine. 1884822460. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers new book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Haggerty, Captain Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea; Haggerty, Captain other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: New. 1884822460 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13J. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers new book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Haggerty, Captain Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea; Haggerty, Captain other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: New. 1884822460 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C27. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class... used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog

by Haggerty, Arthur J. & Carol Lea Benjamin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, NY USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: New Tricks for Old Dogs, Old Tricks for New Dogs, and Ageless Tricks That Give Wise Men Paws used book

Dog Tricks: New Tricks for Old Dogs, Old Tricks for New Dogs, and Ageless Tricks That Give Wise Men Paws

by Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Very Good. Light bumping to corners and edges of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers used book

Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers

by Haggerty, Arthur J. (Captain) & Benjamin, Carol Lea other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Carol Lea Benjamin. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 12 vo. 304 clean, unmarked pages; white glossy pictorial c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Tricks: New Tricks for Old Dogs, Old Tricks for New Dogs, and Ageless Tricks That Give Wise Men Paws used book

Dog Tricks: New Tricks for Old Dogs, Old Tricks for New Dogs, and Ageless Tricks That Give Wise Men Paws

by Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781884822469 ISBN: 1884822460

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.