Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781884822469
(80 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Dog Tricks: New Tricks for Old Dogs, Old Tricks for New Dogs, and Ageless Tricks That Give Wise Men Paws
by
Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Haggerty, Captain Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea; Haggerty, Captain
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Very Good. 1884822460 Great Hardback From Estate Lot. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty; Carol Lea Benjamin; Captain Haggerty
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 1996-01-05
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty; Carol Lea Benjamin; Captain Haggerty
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 1996-01-05
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty~Carol Lea Benjamin~Capt
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty~Carol Lea Benjamin~Capt
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Issued without dust jacket. read more
Dog Tricks
by
Haggierty, Arthur And Carol Lea Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: As New. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2d ptg. read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin, Captain Haggerty
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Tricks Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty & Carol Lea Benjamin & Captain Haggerty
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: New with no dust jacket. 1884822460. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 1.62 x 9.28 x 9.2 Inches; 304 pages. read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Haggerty, And Haggerty, Captain Arthur J, And Benjamin, Carol Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Slight wear at top and base of spine; sticer residue on spine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Captain Arthur J. Haggerty; Carol Lea Benjamin; Captain Haggerty
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 1996-01-05
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Hard cover with illustrated boards (i.e. No dust jacket). Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DogServant ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Haggerty, Captain Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Fine. 1884822460. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Haggerty, Captain Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Fine. 1884822460. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Haggerty, Captain Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea; Haggerty, Captain
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 1/5/1996
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: New. 1884822460 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13J. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Haggerty, Captain Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea; Haggerty, Captain
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 1/5/1996
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: New. 1884822460 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C27. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog
by
Haggerty, Arthur J. & Carol Lea Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal, NY USA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
Dog Tricks: New Tricks for Old Dogs, Old Tricks for New Dogs, and Ageless Tricks That Give Wise Men Paws
by
Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Very Good. Light bumping to corners and edges of the book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Dog Tricks: Eighty-Eight Challenging Activities for Your Dog From World-Class Trainers
by
Haggerty, Arthur J. (Captain) & Benjamin, Carol Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Carol Lea Benjamin. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 12 vo. 304 clean, unmarked pages; white glossy pictorial c. read more
Dog Tricks: New Tricks for Old Dogs, Old Tricks for New Dogs, and Ageless Tricks That Give Wise Men Paws
by
Haggerty, Arthur J.; Benjamin, Carol Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781884822469
ISBN: 1884822460
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.