» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good. 1883642337 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, VT Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. 1883642337 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal library markings, has light external smudges, great reading condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. Softcover with very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Second printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steerforth Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. Trade paperback very good no notes or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, VT, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1-883642-33-7 Ex. Lib. Copy. Usual stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. This is a nice hardcover ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: FIRST AMERICAN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEER FORTH PRESS Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 268.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very Good. 1883642337 very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman (Isbn: 1883642337) (Signed 1st Ed! ) used book

Mister Sandman (Isbn: 1883642337) (Signed 1st Ed! )

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd printing before publication of the 1st U.S. ed. (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, VT Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Canadian author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $8.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Journal Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. 1883642337 First American Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Publishers Boards Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Near Fine Plus in Near Fine Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Stated First American. The book and jacket are very clean and bright. NF+/NF+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman: a Novel used book

Mister Sandman: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $14.46

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Steerforth Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunstonebooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mister Sandman used book

Mister Sandman

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steerforth Press, South Royalton, Vermont Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883642334 ISBN: 1883642337

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used Second Printing before Publication. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIAbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Falling Angels

Falling Angels

by Barbara Gowdy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

White Bone

White Bone

by Barbara Gowdy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Never Let Me Go

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Joy School

Joy School

by Elizabeth Berg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.75!

Why Did I Ever

Why Did I Ever

by Mary Robison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

All the Finest Girls

All the Finest Girls

by Alexandra Styron (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!