Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781883513078
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
by
Bledsoe, Lucy Jane (Editor), And De La Pena, Terri
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
Lesbian Travels: A Literary Companion
by
Bledsoe, Lucy Jane (Editor), and de La Pena, Terri (Contributions by), and Donnelly, Nisa (Contributions by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 9/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Good. read more
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Good. Cover is scuffed. - read more
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Good. Clean text. Paperback. Minor cover wear. - read more
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
by
Editor-Lucy Jane Bledsoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Good. X-library w/ library markings, pgs clean & tight, laminated coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
by
Terri De La Pena, Audre Lorde
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Lesbian Travels: A Literary Companion
by
Bledsoe, Lucy Jane (Editor), and de La Pena, Terri (Contributions by), and Donnelly, Nisa (Contributions by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
by
Bledsoe, Lucy Jane (Ed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whereabouts Press, San Francisco, California
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Travel notes of lesbians visiting Egypt, West Africa, Grenada, Nepal, Russia, Greece, Chile, and other places. Softcover, xiii + 224 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; hardly any wear. read more
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
by
Editor-Lucy Jane Bledsoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Fine. LIKE NEW--this book is in excellent condition; clean and bright, with no creases, no tears, and no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rohebooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Lesbian Travels-a Literary Companion
by
Bledsoe, Lucy Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Whereabouts Press 1998. Foreword by Rebecca Brown. Edited by Lucy Jane Bledsoe. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Lesbian Travels-a Literary Companion
by
Bledsoe, Lucy Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Whereabouts Press 1998. Foreword by Rebecca Brown. Edited by Lucy Jane Bledsoe. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Lesbian Travels-a Literary Companion
by
Bledsoe, Lucy Jane
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Whereabouts Press 1998. Foreword by Rebecca Brown. Edited by Lucy Jane Bledsoe. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Lesbian Travels, a Literary Companion
by
Bledsoe, Lucy Jane, Editor: Carole Maso, Barbara Wilson, Donna Allegra, Judith Barrington, Margaret Erhart, Susan F. Rogers,...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press, San Francisco
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.75" 224 pp. First edition. Stories depicting lesbian experiences in a variety of countries. Minor edge and corner wear. Quarter-inch stain on fore edge. read more
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
by
Editor-Lucy Jane Bledsoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
by
Bledsoe, Lucy Jane (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: 1883513073. 1883513073 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. read more
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: New. 1883513073 New Paper Back Book. Unread and unmarked with slightest of shelf wear to corner tips. No crease to spine. We ship daily. International Shipments Welcome. We Ship Daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! I ENCOURAGE YOU TO BUY THIS PAPERBACK AS I SELL ONLY BOOKS THAT I WOULD OWN MYSELF. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
timpamproducts ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: New. 1883513073 New, never pre-owned. Binding and pages are clean and tight. Minor shelf/edge wear. NO Remainder Mark. Ships from San Francisco. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Very Good. read more
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
by
Editor-Lucy Jane Bledsoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts Press
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: Very Good. Tight, clean, solid copy. Slight corner curling. A very nice copy. read more
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion [Paperback] By Bledsoe, Lucy Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lesbian Travels: a Literary Companion
by
Bledsoe, Lucy J. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Whereabouts, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781883513078
ISBN: 1883513073
Description: As New. 5.5" x 9" Tall 1883513073 224 pages. Includes work by Sonja Franeta, Mariana Romo-Carmona, Nisa Donnelly, Sarah Jacobus, Donna Allegra, Marianne Dresser, and Susan Fox Rogers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.