» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Savas, Theodore P., Edited By other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Savas Publishing Co., Campbell, Cal. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 215 pp., illus., one ink mark on ffep, otherwise fine cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $14.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1997-10-21 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: VG+ Very Good in VG Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Retired From Library, typical library markings but no pastedowns. Otherwise, Book looks uncirculated with no creases to cover protected in Mylar and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Savas, Theodore P., Edited By other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Savas Publishing Co., Campbell, Cal. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 215 pp., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of Wwii used book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of Wwii

by Savas, Theodore P. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Hardcover. Savas Publishing, 1997. In near fine condition. German U-Boat Commanders of WW II. Includes Engelbert Endrass, Karl-Friedrich Merten, Ralph Kapitzky, Fritz Guggenberger, Victor Oehrn, and Heinz Eck. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Hunters. German U-Boat Commanders of World War Two used book

Silent Hunters. German U-Boat Commanders of World War Two

by Savas, Theodore P. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Savas Publishing Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: ISBN 1-882810-17-1. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Savas, Theodore P. {Editor} other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Savas Publishing Company, Campbell, California Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "When World War II erupted across Europe in 1939, Germany knew it could not hope to compete with the Royal Navy in a head-to-head naval war....Since 1945, most aspects of this bitter struggle have been told and retold from both the Axis and Allied points of view. While many of the undersea aces have enjoyed considerable recognition, the career of other commanders have languished in undeserved obscurity. Presented here for the first time, in ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silent Hunters German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Savas, Theodore P. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Savas Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Hunters-German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters-German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Savas Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Very Fine+ in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wow! A gorgeous copy. Could pass as Off The Shelf. Definitely gift quality. No indication the book was ever even opened much less read. First Edition-First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Savas, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Savas Publishing Co., c1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Savas, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Savas Publishing Co., c1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Theodore P. Savas (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $23.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DaCapo Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Good. 1882810171. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II new book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Savas, Theodore P (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $47.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II used book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $53.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II new book

Silent Hunters: German U-Boat Commanders of World War II

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $98.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781882810178 ISBN: 1882810171

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.