Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1997-10-21
ISBN-13:9781882810178ISBN:1882810171
Description: VG+ Very Good in VG Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Retired From Library, typical library markings but no pastedowns. Otherwise, Book looks uncirculated with no creases to cover protected in Mylar and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781882810178ISBN:1882810171
Description: Hardcover. Savas Publishing, 1997. In near fine condition. German U-Boat Commanders of WW II. Includes Engelbert Endrass, Karl-Friedrich Merten, Ralph Kapitzky, Fritz Guggenberger, Victor Oehrn, and Heinz Eck. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Savas Publishing Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781882810178ISBN:1882810171
Description: ISBN 1-882810-17-1. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. read more
Edition: Not Given
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Savas Publishing Company, Campbell, California
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781882810178ISBN:1882810171
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "When World War II erupted across Europe in 1939, Germany knew it could not hope to compete with the Royal Navy in a head-to-head naval war....Since 1945, most aspects of this bitter struggle have been told and retold from both the Axis and Allied points of view. While many of the undersea aces have enjoyed considerable recognition, the career of other commanders have languished in undeserved obscurity. Presented here for the first time, in ... read more
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Savas Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781882810178ISBN:1882810171
Description: Very Fine+ in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wow! A gorgeous copy. Could pass as Off The Shelf. Definitely gift quality. No indication the book was ever even opened much less read. First Edition-First Printing. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press, CA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781882810178ISBN:1882810171
Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.