» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special

by Frank Coffey, Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $2.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special

by Frank Coffey, Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Book shows little wear. Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years, 1896-1996, the Companion to the Pbs Special used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years, 1896-1996, the Companion to the Pbs Special

by Coffey, Frank, And Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing Group;, Los Angeles; Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 1881649806. 304 pages; 4to (11.25") 29 cm; Black boards, monochrome pictorial endpapers, index, bibliography, 100s of rare photos, vintage ads, postcards, cartoons, drawings, etc, many in color, many never before published. Glossy throughout.; Editor Colby Allerton.; Both boards very slightly warped. Jacket pr ice clipped. No other defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 the Companion to the P B S Special used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 the Companion to the P B S Special

by Coffey, Frank And, Layden, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing Company, Los Angeles, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1881649806. 304 pages, well illustrated (many in color), cloth, DJ, very good. 10 by 11-1/2 inches. 1st printing. Editor, Colby Allerton. From the dust jacket: "Our national love affair with the automobile has been going on for a century and to commemorate that gala anniversary, the Big Three-Ford, General Motors, and Chrysler-have authorized thisepic homage to the American car, a sweeping, richly illustrated celebration of the invention that changed the face ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 / By Frank Coffey and Joseph Layden used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 / By Frank Coffey and Joseph Layden

by Coffey, Frank other copies of this book

price: $74.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: General Pub. Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: A comprehensive history. Description: 304 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Automobiles--United States--History. Automobile industry and trade--United States--History. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 304. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 / By Frank Coffey and Joseph Layden used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 / By Frank Coffey and Joseph Layden

by Coffey, Frank other copies of this book

price: $74.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: General Pub. Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: A comprehensive history. Description: 304 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Automobiles--United States--History. Automobile industry and trade--United States--History. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 304. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 / By Frank Coffey and Joseph Layden used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 / By Frank Coffey and Joseph Layden

by Coffey, Frank other copies of this book

price: $108.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: General Pub. Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: A comprehensive history. Description: 304 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Automobiles--United States--History. Automobile industry and trade--United States--History. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 / By Frank Coffey and Joseph Layden used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 / By Frank Coffey and Joseph Layden

by Coffey, Frank other copies of this book

price: $108.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: General Pub. Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: A comprehensive history. Description: 304 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Automobiles--United States--History. Automobile industry and trade--United States--History. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special

by Frank Coffey, Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Various ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 the Companion to the Pbs Special used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 the Companion to the Pbs Special

by Coffey, Frank; Layden, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special

by Coffey, Frank; Layden, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: Very Good. 1881649806 Hardcover with jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

America on Wheels the First Hundred Years, 1896-1996-the Compaion to the Pbs used book

America on Wheels the First Hundred Years, 1896-1996-the Compaion to the Pbs

by Coffey, Frank other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing Company, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: NF/VG+ 1-881649-80-6. Published @$40.00; Gift inscription.; Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years, 1896-1996 used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years, 1896-1996

by Frank Coffey, Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $28.91

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GENERAL PUBLISHING GROUP, U.S. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: General Publishing Group, U.S., 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Book Condition: Acceptable. #1312510 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

America on Wheels: The First 100 Years new book

America on Wheels: The First 100 Years

by Coffey, Frank, and Allerton, Colby (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $39.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: New in fine dust jacket. First printing. Oversized Hardcover, Unclipped dustjacket. Shelfwear. New. America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 by Frank Coffey, Joseph Layden. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special

by Frank Coffey other copies of this book

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 the Companion to the Pbs Special used book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996 the Companion to the Pbs Special

by Frank Coffey; And Joseph Layden other copies of this book

price: $54.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special new book

America on Wheels: the First 100 Years: 1896-1996: the Companion to the Pbs Special

by Frank Coffey other copies of this book

price: $86.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649809 ISBN: 1881649806

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.