» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera used book

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera

by Gloria Anzaldúa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Borderlands/La Frontera: The New Mestiza, Second Edition used book

Borderlands/La Frontera: The New Mestiza, Second Edition

by Anzaldua, Gloria E, and Saldivar-Hull, Sonia (Introduction by), and Saldc-Var-Hull, Sonia (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

La Frontera / Borderlands used book

La Frontera / Borderlands

by Gloria Anzaldua other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Acceptable. Corners bumped. Cover creased. Curl to front cover. Highlighting. Notes/marking from past owner. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Underlining. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Borderlands/La Frontera: The New Mestiza, Second Edition used book

Borderlands/La Frontera: The New Mestiza, Second Edition

by Anzaldua, Gloria E, and Saldivar-Hull, Sonia (Introduction by), and Saldc-Var-Hull, Sonia (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Book looks new but has some green highlighting on a few pages. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera used book

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera

other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Fair. 1999; Paperback; Contains notes|Contains underlining; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Borderlands/La Frontera: the New Mestiza {Second Edition} used book

Borderlands/La Frontera: the New Mestiza {Second Edition}

by Anzaldua, Gloria; Anzaldua, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition {Second Printing} Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "{Anzaldua's} pulsating weaving of innovative poetry with sparse informative prose brings us deep into the insider/outsider consciousness of the borderlands; that ancient and contemporary, crashing and blending world that divides and unites America. " {Women's Review of Books}. This book has 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

La Frontera / Borderlands used book

La Frontera / Borderlands

by Gloria Anzalda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera used book

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera

by Anzaldúa, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Good. 1879960567 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera used book

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera

by Gloria Anzaldúa other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera used book

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera

by Anzaldúa, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $4.32

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Very Good. 1879960567 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Highlighting, underlining and writing on some pages. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera new book

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera

by Gloria Anzaldúa; Introduction-Sonia Saldívar-Hull other copies of this book

price: $8.18

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. A brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera [Paperback] By Anzald·a, Gloria used book

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera [Paperback] By Anzald·a, Gloria

by Borderlands: The New Mestiza / La Frontera [Paperback] By Anzald·A, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: This book is in good shape, very clean inside and out, gently used, handled with care, (contains very slight shelfwear, minor edgewear) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, (owners name inside book) 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Borderlands/La Frontera: the New Mestiza used book

Borderlands/La Frontera: the New Mestiza

by Anzaldua, Gloria; Anzald+A, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Borderlands/La Frontera used book

Borderlands/La Frontera

by Anzaldua, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Aunt Lute Books ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Borderlands/La Frontera: The New Mestiza, Second Edition used book

Borderlands/La Frontera: The New Mestiza, Second Edition

by Anzaldua, Gloria E, and Saldivar-Hull, Sonia (Introduction by), and Saldc-Var-Hull, Sonia (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera used book

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera

by Gloria Anzaldúa other copies of this book

price: $40.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera used book

Borderlands: the New Mestiza / La Frontera

by Gloria Anzaldúa other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

La Frontera / Borderlands used book

La Frontera / Borderlands

by Anzalda, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: Very Good Condition. 5-1/2 x 8-1.2" Anzaldua is a self-proclaimed borderland beinga Chicana who lives close to the border between Mexico and Texas, who shares several cultures and uses a mixture of languages. With exceptional insight, she creates a mosaic of the marginal person: a person, like herself, who exists in a state of transition, of ambivalence, of conflict; someone who is infused with many cultures yet cannot claim a single one wholly for herself. Her journal is written in earth tones ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Borderlands/La Frontera: the New Mestiza used book

Borderlands/La Frontera: the New Mestiza

by Anzald+A, Gloria; Anzald+A, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781879960565 ISBN: 1879960567

Description: As New. No Jacket. As new TB illustrated yellow cover pages neat and tight. Introduction by Sonia Saldivar Hull. The actual physical borderlandis the Texas-Us, Southwest/Mexican borderm, the sexual and spiritual b orderlands where people of different races occupy the same territory, where under, lower, middle and upper classes touch where the space between two individuals shrinks with intimacy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.