» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

by Editor-Gloria Anzald&Radic; ÉŹ∬ A other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Good. 1995; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

by Editor-Gloria AnzaldăâșA other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light edgewear and shelfwear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

by Anzaldua, Gloria (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Corners slightly bumped. Minor text marks o/w Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Women of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Women of Color

by Gloria Anzaldua other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

by Anzaldua, Gloria (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Fair. [S] Previous owner name and inked notes to ffep. Stains (look like someone spilled the coffee) to margins at tail-corners of leaves pp 391 through rear cover. Creases and dog ears to leaves. Reading crease to spine. Edge and corner wear, creasing and curling to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

other copies of this book

price: $6.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: TextbooksRus #8951783. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Women of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Women of Color

by Gloria Anzaldua other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1990-07 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Good. This first Edition copy is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. No Dust Jacket. Back, bottom, Soft Cover has a crease with scratches to front/back cover. Light rubbing to spine edges. Apart from cover which has more moderate than lots of shelf/edge wear, this is a great copy worth having at an affordable price. (L8-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Women of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Women of Color

by Anzaldua, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Aunt Lute Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7Ÿ"-9Ÿ" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: TextbooksRus #9474950. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Good. First Edition. Has minor marks/highlights inside. Pages are smooth and tight. Has dark brown stain on bottom corner of book. Crease on corner of front cover. Visible shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color new book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

by Editor-Gloria AnzaldăâșA other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives by Feminists of Color new book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives by Feminists of Color

by Anzaldua, Gloria E (Editor), and Kantrowitz, Melanie Kaye other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $17.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives by Feminists of Color new book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives by Feminists of Color

by Anzaldua, Gloria E (Editor), and Kantrowitz, Melanie Kaye other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $21.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Women of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Women of Color

by Anzaldua, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books, San Francisco, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Very Good. A few intances of underlining in pencil 402 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. First Edition, Highlighted, Underlined Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. First Edition, Highlighted, Underlined Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

by Editor-Gloria AnzaldăâșA other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Like New. Same day shipping. Quick response Customer Service. Tracking # on All Domestic Shipments. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Women of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Women of Color

by Anzaldua, Gloria other copies of this book

price: $4.16

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consortium Book Sales & Dist Date Published: 01 Jul 1990 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

other copies of this book

price: $4.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Gloria Anzaldua (Paperback, 1990) used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Gloria Anzaldua (Paperback, 1990)

by Editor-Gloria AnzaldăâșA other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aunt Lute Books Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Fair. Shelf and edge wear, spine creased a few lines are either underlined or highlighted. This book is in acceptable condition but pages and cover and binding are intact. Perfect study copy. Ships within 24 hrs. Reliable Customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Road Music, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Fair. 1879960109 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color used book

Making Face, Making Soul/Haciendo Caras: Creative and Critical Perspectives By Feminists of Color

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aunt Lute Books ISBN-13: 9781879960107 ISBN: 1879960109

Description: Good. 1879960109 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.