Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781879628052
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Paul G. Quinnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Paul G. Quinnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Pavlov's Trout: The Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul, Ph.D., and McManus, Patrick F (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Keokee Company Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fremont's ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean and tight-211 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc, Sandpoint, Idaho, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Good. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Paul G. Quinnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Paul G. Quinnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Paul G. Quinnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc
Date Published: December 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very Good. 1879628058 211pp. 0.75 x 8.50 x 5.75. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc, Sandpoint, Idaho, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: VG+ 211 pp. Very light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout
by
Quinnett, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: KEOKEE CO.
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlovâ™S Trout
by
Quinnett, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Keokee Co Publishing Inc., Sandpoint, Idaho, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 6¾"-8¾" 1879628058. read more
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout. the Incompleat [Sic! ] Psychology of Everyday Fishing. With an Introduction By Patrick F. McManus
by
Quinnett, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Keokee Co. Publishing, Sandpoint, Idaho
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 1-879628-05-8 Later printing. Sftcover. VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nutmeg Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition; Second
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Near Fine. 1879628058. Signed and dated by Author on title page, 1994. A few pages have been bent at corner, and there is slight shelf wear to cover. Else fine.; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 211 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Paul G. Quinnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Paul G. Quinnett
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Bookplate; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: 'c1994'; City of Publication: 'Sandpoint, Idaho'; Subject: 'Fishing' read more
Pavlov's Trout: The Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing
by
Quinnett, Paul, Ph.D., and McManus, Patrick F (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Keokee Company Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781879628052
ISBN: 1879628058
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. GREAT shape! NO marks/folds in text, NO bends on spine. SLIGHT rub one one page edge. Rest tight and clean! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tyro Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.