» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Paul G. Quinnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Paul G. Quinnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pavlov's Trout: The Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul, Ph.D., and McManus, Patrick F (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Keokee Company Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fremont's, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul G. other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean and tight-211 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul G. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc, Sandpoint, Idaho, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Good. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Paul G. Quinnett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Paul G. Quinnett other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Paul G. Quinnett other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul G. other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc Date Published: December 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very Good. 1879628058 211pp. 0.75 x 8.50 x 5.75. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul G. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc, Sandpoint, Idaho, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: VG+ 211 pp. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout

by Quinnett, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: KEOKEE CO. ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul G. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlovâ™S Trout

by Quinnett, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul G. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Keokee Co Publishing Inc., Sandpoint, Idaho, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 6¾"-8¾" 1879628058. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout. the Incompleat [Sic! ] Psychology of Everyday Fishing. With an Introduction By Patrick F. McManus

by Quinnett, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keokee Co. Publishing, Sandpoint, Idaho Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 1-879628-05-8 Later printing. Sftcover. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nutmeg Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Keokee Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul G. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Near Fine. 1879628058. Signed and dated by Author on title page, 1994. A few pages have been bent at corner, and there is slight shelf wear to cover. Else fine.; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 211 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Points West Fine Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Paul G. Quinnett other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pavlov's Trout: the Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Paul G. Quinnett other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Keokee Co Pub Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Bookplate; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: 'c1994'; City of Publication: 'Sandpoint, Idaho'; Subject: 'Fishing' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Pavlov's Trout: The Incompleat Psychology of Everyday Fishing

by Quinnett, Paul, Ph.D., and McManus, Patrick F (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Keokee Company Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879628052 ISBN: 1879628058

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. GREAT shape! NO marks/folds in text, NO bends on spine. SLIGHT rub one one page edge. Rest tight and clean! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tyro Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.