Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781878901620ISBN:1878901621
Description: Very Good. 1993 Paperback very good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. Mary Summer Rain's relationship with the old and wise Indian shaman No-Eyes, introduced in Spirit Song, continues, as she reveals to Mary her. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing
Date Published: 2/1/1993
ISBN-13:9781878901620ISBN:1878901621
Description: Very Good. 1878901621 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781878901620ISBN:1878901621
Description: Bourdo, Carole (cover painting by) Good-plus. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate wear. Small cover crease, front and back. 176 p. Biography: Sequel to "Spirit Song". No-Eyes 1892? -1984. Chippewa Indians; Colorado; Medicine; Mythology; Religion. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hampton Roads (c.1987).
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781878901620ISBN:1878901621
Description: Fine. ISBN 1878901621. Sequel to "Spirit Song", This 1993 edition of Phoenix Rising has a new preface by the author, and a cover painting by Carole Bourdo. Trade Size Paperback. Later printing. Near fine to Fine copy. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781878901620ISBN:1878901621
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. No-Eyes. Audience: General/trade. This bk is in fine physical condition. Clean & bright very min wear on cvrs, no creasing at spine. It has yellow underlining throughout. Gift Inscription signed by Author Title page. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781878901620ISBN:1878901621
Description: Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Purple and black lettering on the yellow spine with a color illustrated cover. The second book in Mary Summer Rain's No-Eyes series. 174 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781878901620ISBN:1878901621
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.