» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Phoenix Rising: No-Eyesa Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyesa Vision of the Changes to Come

by Summer Rain, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come (No-Eyes) used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come (No-Eyes)

by Mary Summer Rain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Fine. New, just has light edge wear on the cover only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Mary Summer Rain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Very Good. 1993 Paperback very good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. Mary Summer Rain's relationship with the old and wise Indian shaman No-Eyes, introduced in Spirit Song, continues, as she reveals to Mary her. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Mary Summer Rain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Mary Summer Rain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Mary Summer Rain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Mary Summer Rain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come new book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Rain, Mary Summer other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: New. 1878901621 This book is New and in Very Good Condition! May have publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Rain, Mary Summer other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come new book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Rain, Mary Summer other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Date Published: 2/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: New. 1878901621 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Rain, Mary Summer other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Date Published: 2/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Very Good. 1878901621 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Summer Rain, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Some price sticker residue on front & first inside page. Still, a very nice copy. Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come (No-Eyes Ser. ) used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come (No-Eyes Ser. )

by Rain, Mary S. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Very Good. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come new book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Mary Summer Rain other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Summer Rain, Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Bourdo, Carole (cover painting by) Good-plus. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate wear. Small cover crease, front and back. 176 p. Biography: Sequel to "Spirit Song". No-Eyes 1892? -1984. Chippewa Indians; Colorado; Medicine; Mythology; Religion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come new book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Mary Summer Rain other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: New. NEW, Glossy Trade paperback, faint cover and edgewear, otherwise no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Rain, Mary Summer other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Very Good. Book No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Rain, Mary Summer other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising-No Eyes Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising-No Eyes Vision of the Changes to Come

by Rain, Mary Summer other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads (c.1987). Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Fine. ISBN 1878901621. Sequel to "Spirit Song", This 1993 edition of Phoenix Rising has a new preface by the author, and a cover painting by Carole Bourdo. Trade Size Paperback. Later printing. Near fine to Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyesa Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyesa Vision of the Changes to Come

by Summer Rain, Mary other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. No-Eyes. Audience: General/trade. This bk is in fine physical condition. Clean & bright very min wear on cvrs, no creasing at spine. It has yellow underlining throughout. Gift Inscription signed by Author Title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come new book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: New. New unread book--From our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Rain, Mary Summer other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Purple and black lettering on the yellow spine with a color illustrated cover. The second book in Mary Summer Rain's No-Eyes series. 174 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Mary Summer Rain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Rain, Mary Summer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Good. 1878901621 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come used book

Phoenix Rising: No-Eyes' Vision of the Changes to Come

by Summer Rain, Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878901620 ISBN: 1878901621

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. No-Eyes. Audience: General/trade. like new read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.