Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781878067777
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Nervous Conditions: a Novel
by
Tsitsi Dangarembga
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Seal Press (CA)
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Nervous Conditions: a Novel
by
Tsitsi Dangarembga
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Nervous Conditions: a Novel
by
Tsitsi Dangarembga
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Nervous Conditions
by
Dangarembga, Tsitsi
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Seal Press (CA)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Nervous Conditions
by
Dangarembga, Tsitsi
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Seal Press (CA)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A100_4/9)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Nervous Conditions
by
Dangarembga, Tsitsi
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Seal Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Good/qq/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 187806777X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Ballad of the Sad Cafe Including Also the Heart is a Lonely Hunter, Reflections in a Golden Eye, the Member of the Wedding and New Short Stories
by
McCullers, Carson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. 791 pgs., tight, clean copy; no maekings, bumped at upper corners and spine ends, dj chipped at edges, rubbed, several small tears to edges, price-clipped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Crazy ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Nervous Conditions: a Novel
by
Tsitsi Dangarembga
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Seal Press (CA)
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Nervous Conditions
by
Dangarembga, Tsitsi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Seal Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight binding. Underlining in text. Stickers. Some creasing. Very Good condition! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Humdinger Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Nervous Conditions: a Novel
by
Tsitsi Dangarembga
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Seal Press (CA)
Date Published: 1996-06
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: This book is marked-in. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more
Nervous Conditions
by
Dangarembga, Tsitsi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Seal Press, Seattle, WA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Good. Pages clean. Binding tight. Edgewear with denting. Corners dented. Corners of spine dented. Covers scuffed. read more
Nervous Conditions: a Novel
by
Tsitsi Dangarembga
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Acceptable. read more
Nervous Conditions
by
Dangarembga, Tsitsi
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcovers.
Publisher: Seal Pr., Seattle.
Date Published: (1989).
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: 187806777X. New, uncirculated copy. ISBN 187806777X.; 204 pages. read more
Nervous Conditions
by
Dangarembga, Tsitsi
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: SEAL PRESS *
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Nervous Conditions: a Novel
by
Tsitsi Dangarembga
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Seal Press (CA)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Nervous Conditions: a Novel
by
Tsitsi Dangarembga
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Seal Press (CA)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Nervous Conditions
by
Dangarembga, Tsitsi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Seal Press (CA)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781878067777
ISBN: 187806777X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
booklarder ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.