» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nervous Conditions: a Novel used book

Nervous Conditions: a Novel

by Tsitsi Dangarembga other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nervous Conditions: a Novel used book

Nervous Conditions: a Novel

by Tsitsi Dangarembga other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nervous Conditions: a Novel used book

Nervous Conditions: a Novel

by Tsitsi Dangarembga other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nervous Conditions used book

Nervous Conditions

by Dangarembga, Tsitsi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Seal Press (CA) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nervous Conditions used book

Nervous Conditions

by Dangarembga, Tsitsi other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Seal Press (CA) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A100_4/9)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nervous Conditions used book

Nervous Conditions

by Dangarembga, Tsitsi other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Good/qq/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 187806777X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ballad of the Sad Cafe Including Also the Heart is a Lonely Hunter, Reflections in a Golden Eye, the Member of the Wedding and New Short Stories used book

Ballad of the Sad Cafe Including Also the Heart is a Lonely Hunter, Reflections in a Golden Eye, the Member of the Wedding and New Short Stories

by McCullers, Carson other copies of this book

price: $100.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. 791 pgs., tight, clean copy; no maekings, bumped at upper corners and spine ends, dj chipped at edges, rubbed, several small tears to edges, price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nervous Conditions: a Novel used book

Nervous Conditions: a Novel

by Tsitsi Dangarembga other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nervous Conditions used book

Nervous Conditions

by Dangarembga, Tsitsi other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight binding. Underlining in text. Stickers. Some creasing. Very Good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nervous Conditions: a Novel used book

Nervous Conditions: a Novel

by Tsitsi Dangarembga other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press (CA) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: This book is marked-in. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nervous Conditions used book

Nervous Conditions

by Dangarembga, Tsitsi other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seal Press, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Good. Pages clean. Binding tight. Edgewear with denting. Corners dented. Corners of spine dented. Covers scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Nervous Conditions: a Novel used book

Nervous Conditions: a Novel

by Tsitsi Dangarembga other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nervous Conditions used book

Nervous Conditions

by Dangarembga, Tsitsi other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcovers. Publisher: Seal Pr., Seattle. Date Published: (1989). ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: 187806777X. New, uncirculated copy. ISBN 187806777X.; 204 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Nervous Conditions used book

Nervous Conditions

by Dangarembga, Tsitsi other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SEAL PRESS * ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nervous Conditions: a Novel used book

Nervous Conditions: a Novel

by Tsitsi Dangarembga other copies of this book

price: $41.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press (CA) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nervous Conditions: a Novel new book

Nervous Conditions: a Novel

by Tsitsi Dangarembga other copies of this book

price: $48.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seal Press (CA) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nervous Conditions new book

Nervous Conditions

by Dangarembga, Tsitsi other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Seal Press (CA) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781878067777 ISBN: 187806777X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booklarder, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.