» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information used book

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information

by Paula Begoun other copies of this book

price: $4.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beginning Press ISBN-13: 9781877988318 ISBN: 1877988316

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information used book

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information

by Paula Begoun other copies of this book

price: $4.42

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beginning Press Date Published: 2004-08-31 ISBN-13: 9781877988318 ISBN: 1877988316

Description: GOOD PLUS in NONE jacket. Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information, Paperback ed., former library copy with typical stamps and stickers, text is clean, minimal edge wear, no spine crease, covers have small corner creasing, tanned text block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeeCuriousBooks, LLC, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information used book

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information

by Paula Begoun other copies of this book

price: $5.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781877988318 ISBN: 1877988316

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Go Shopping for Hair Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information used book

Don't Go Shopping for Hair Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information

by Begoun, Paula other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BEGINNING PR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781877988318 ISBN: 1877988316

Description: Vg-; minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me used book

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me

by Paula Begoun other copies of this book

price: $19.29

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade / Large Paperback Publisher: Beginning Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781877988318 ISBN: 1877988316

Description: Very Good. 706 pages. Completely Revised and updated. Over 4, 000 products reviewed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products... new book

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products...

by Paula Begoun other copies of this book

price: $49.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781877988318 ISBN: 1877988316

Description: Brand New~Never Opened! No marks. Satisfaction Guarantee! Expedited & International Orders are Welcome! Brand New~Never Opened! No marks. Satisfaction Guarantee! Expedited & International Orders are Welcome! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information used book

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information

by Paula Begoun other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781877988318 ISBN: 1877988316

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information used book

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information

by Begoun, Paula other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beginning Press ISBN-13: 9781877988318 ISBN: 1877988316

Description: Very Good. 1877988316 Mild shelf wear only. No marking found in text. Binding solid. No creases in spine or covers. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Pl used book

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Pl

by Paula Begoun other copies of this book

price: $36.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781877988318 ISBN: 1877988316

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information used book

Don't Go Shopping for Hair-Care Products Without Me: Over 4, 000 Products Reviewed, Plus the Latest Hair-Care Information

by Paula Begoun other copies of this book

price: $53.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beginning Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781877988318 ISBN: 1877988316

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.