» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che; Vitier, Cintio; Guevara, Aleida other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ocean Press ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Very Good. 1876175702 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Cover has extremely minor shelf wear at tips of corners. A couple of pages have a small amount of highlighting. Clean, Tight and Neat. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara; Cintio Vitier; Aleida Guevara other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Good. Edge of book is bumped and smudged a bit. Still a nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries, Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries, Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara other copies of this book

price: $4.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Good. No DJ. Ocean Press, 2003, slight highlights to text, all else is clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Good. Great shape. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Ocean Press, 2003. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che; Vitier, Cintio; Guevara, Aleida other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ocean Press ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Fine. 1876175702 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara other copies of this book

price: $8.86

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara~Cintio Vitier~Aleida Guevara other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che, and Vitier, Cintio (Introduction by), and Guevara, Aleida (Preface by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ocean Press (AU) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 170 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto / Vitier, Cintio (Int) other copies of this book

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ocean Pr Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781876175702. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara, Aleida Guevara other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press (AU) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ocean Pr, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che, and Vitier, Cintio (Introduction by), and Guevara, Aleida (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ocean Press (AU) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. super tight and clean. Appears unread. Classic. Old price sticker on back. FAST shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 170 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: four corners used books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara; Cintio Vitier; Aleida Guevara other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Very Good- 1876175702. Second printing. Light overall edgewear, slight edge and corner chipping. Gift inscription on half-title page, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. Center b/w photo section.; B&W Photographs; 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che; Guevara, Aleida; Vitier, Cintio other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press, Melbourne, VIC, Australia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Near Fine. Minor rubbing to covers, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara; Cintio Vitier; Aleida Guevara other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevara, Cintio Vitier, Aleida Guevara other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TigerBooks449, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che other copies of this book

price: $6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press (AU) Date Published: 01/11/2003 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che; Guevara, Aleida; Vitier, Cintio other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ocean Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8 1/2. Trade paper. Minor edgewear. (South America-shades of grey/tan & white letters) "These travel diaries capture the essence and exuberance of the young legend, Che Guevara. In January 1952, Che set out from Buenos Aires to explore South America on an ancient Norton motorcycle. He encounters an extraordinary range of people-from native Indians to copper miners, lepers and tourists-experiencing hardships and adventures that informed much of his later life. This ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che; Vitier, Cintio; Guevara, Aleida other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ocean Press ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Fair. 1876175702 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey used book

Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ocean Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: Good. Corners a little worn. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Guevara, Ernesto Che other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey new book

The Motorcycle Diaries: Notes on a Latin American Journey

by Ernesto Che Guevaracintio Vitieraleida Guevara other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781876175702 ISBN: 1876175702

Description: BRAND NEW. 1876175702. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.