» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic new book

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $26.52

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The History Press LTD Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781862272637 ISBN: 1862272638

Description: New in New jacket. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic used book

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $25.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE HISTORY PRESS LTD Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781862272637 ISBN: 1862272638

Description: Published by The History Press LTD in 2004. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic new book

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $38.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE HISTORY PRESS LTD ISBN-13: 9781862272637 ISBN: 1862272638

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic new book

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $49.39

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPELLMOUNT PUBLISHERS, UK ISBN-13: 9781862272637 ISBN: 1862272638

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1862272638. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic used book

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic

other copies of this book

price: $76.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Savas Beatie LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781862272637 ISBN: 1862272638

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic new book

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic

other copies of this book

price: $84.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Savas Beatie LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781862272637 ISBN: 1862272638

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic used book

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic

by Savas, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $26.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Spellmount Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781862272637 ISBN: 1862272638

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk with d/w, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic used book

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic

other copies of this book

price: $29.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Savas Beatie LLC, Kent Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781862272637 ISBN: 1862272638

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 1862272638 290pp. Grouped b/w photographic plates accompany the text. The front board is a little bowed o/w the book is in super condition. Fresh & tight, with gilt embossed lettering to the spine. The dust wrapper has not been price clipped & has minimal shelf wear. No niks or tears. A bright, clean wrapper. A lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic new book

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $43.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPELLMOUNT PUBLISHERS, UK ISBN-13: 9781862272637 ISBN: 1862272638

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1862272638. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic new book

Hunt and Kill: U-505 and the U-Boat War in the Atlantic

by Theodore P. Savas other copies of this book

price: $43.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE HISTORY PRESS LTD ISBN-13: 9781862272637 ISBN: 1862272638

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.