» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Good. 1862070040 Copyright 1997 / light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / light soiling to small area of the edges of text / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Leila Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Leila Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Leila Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook new book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: New. New hardcover in clean jacket. No marks or wear. Clean book, brand new and never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook: an Autobiography used book

Flickerbook: an Autobiography

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Red cloth binding. 240 pp. Dust jacket, in mylar, has very light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook: an Autobiography used book

Flickerbook: an Autobiography

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Granta, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 240pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Almost New in Almost New jacket. Autobiography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unusual for an autobiography, Flickerbook, is a re-living rather than a remembering. This distinguished children's author and writer on children and education re-experiences her early Jewish childhood and adolescence during the 20's and 30's up unitl the day when the first air-raid siren sounded in England. The book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. This is the British Edition with the price in the lower front ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: As New in As New jacket. Autobiography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unusual for an autobiography, Flickerbook is a re-living rather than a remembering. The distinguished children's author and writer on children and education, Leila Berg, re-experiences her early Jewish childhood and adolescence during the twenties and thirties up until the day when the first air-raid siren sounded. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/NF. 8vo. 240pp. Photo Epps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1862070040. Cloth.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook: an Autobiography used book

Flickerbook: an Autobiography

by Leila Berg other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook: an Autobiography used book

Flickerbook: an Autobiography

by Leila Berg other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook: an Autobiography used book

Flickerbook: an Autobiography

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Granta Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition, Second Printing, with number sequence. Copyright 1997 by Leila Berg. This lovely cloth bound book, 240 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. light bumping to the cover edges. "Leila Berg introduces us to a sad, funny and passionate child who we see grow through the years. Flickerbook is an extraordinarily honest and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red hardback cloth cover Publisher: Granta Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: G: in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dustwrapper. Pages browning. 240pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Fine. 1862070040 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Fine. 1862070040 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Leila Berg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flickerbook new book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Granta Books Date Published: 01 Oct 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Leila Berg other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Granta Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Good/Good. 1862070040 slight cover curl, otherwise good, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Granta, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1862070040. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flickerbook: an Autobiography used book

Flickerbook: an Autobiography

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Granta Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, vi, 240 pp., some background information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flickerbook used book

Flickerbook

by Berg, Leila other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Granta Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862070042 ISBN: 1862070040

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1862070040. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.