» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher, and Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice condition, clean pages just a name sticker inside, solid binding, nice dust jacket; I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Good. 1998-Hardcover---dj has minor shelfwear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher, And Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is like new with No writing, Not ex-library. Dust jacket has small tear at corner, otherwise very nice. Red star stamped bottom edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Fine+ in Fine- jacket. Stated FIRST Edition-(1998) DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE-/ Jacket has minimal cover wear including light scuffing, edge wear and corner/spinal bumping. BOOK NOTES: FINE+ / Hardcover book has minimal cover wear including spinal bumping; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. 259 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Fine. 1862042489 Element hardcover w/dj, 1997, 1st U.S. edition, dj price $24.95, clean/tight & unmarked, front flap of dj is creased...Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Free Masonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Free Masonry

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $23.90

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1997 Element hardcover like new but for crease to dust jacket flap. Dust jacket unclipped. Boards and pages like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from Surrey, England. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher, and Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Forman, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah; Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah; Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Element Books, Inc., Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Plates. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 259pp.; including bibliographical references and index. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1862042489. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. No dustjacket. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly soiled. Minor dirt on edge. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Front dust jacket flap creased else a fine plus copy; Element Books, Incorporated; 1998; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 1862042489. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher & Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st. Element Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: xi+259pp. Illustrated. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher & Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st. Element Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: X1 + 259pp. Illustrated. A very good+ hardback in dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition / 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1862042489 #2490.1. 1st U.S. edition / 2nd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 259pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Knight, Christopher & Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $17.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st. Element Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: X1 + 259pp. Illustrated. A fine hardback in dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah new book

The Second Messiah

by Knight, Christopher & Lomas, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.56

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content: Templars, the Turin Shroud, & the great secret of Freemasonry. 1997, 259pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of... used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of...

other copies of this book

price: $25.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have tiny edge wear on DJ at back side. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry used book

The Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry

by Christopher Knight other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862042483 ISBN: 1862042489

Description: Very good. Connects Shroud of Turin with Knights Templars Freemasonry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.