Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Element Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781862042483ISBN:1862042489
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice condition, clean pages just a name sticker inside, solid binding, nice dust jacket; I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 1998-Hardcover---dj has minor shelfwear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Element
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781862042483ISBN:1862042489
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is like new with No writing, Not ex-library. Dust jacket has small tear at corner, otherwise very nice. Red star stamped bottom edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781862042483ISBN:1862042489
Description: Fine+ in Fine- jacket. Stated FIRST Edition-(1998) DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE-/ Jacket has minimal cover wear including light scuffing, edge wear and corner/spinal bumping. BOOK NOTES: FINE+ / Hardcover book has minimal cover wear including spinal bumping; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. 259 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. Thanks for looking. read more
Description: Fine. 1862042489 Element hardcover w/dj, 1997, 1st U.S. edition, dj price $24.95, clean/tight & unmarked, front flap of dj is creased...Fine/Near Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Element
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781862042483ISBN:1862042489
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1997 Element hardcover like new but for crease to dust jacket flap. Dust jacket unclipped. Boards and pages like new. Packed securely and posted promptly from Surrey, England. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Element Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781862042483ISBN:1862042489
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Element Books, Inc., Boston
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781862042483ISBN:1862042489
Description: Plates. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 259pp.; including bibliographical references and index. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in unclipped dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781862042483ISBN:1862042489
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. No dustjacket. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly soiled. Minor dirt on edge. No writing. read more
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Front dust jacket flap creased else a fine plus copy; Element Books, Incorporated; 1998; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 1862042489. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. Edition / 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Element Books, Boston
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781862042483ISBN:1862042489
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1862042489 #2490.1. 1st U.S. edition / 2nd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 259pp. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have tiny edge wear on DJ at back side. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.