» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 274p., [16]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Clair. Bloom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Virago Press Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Clair. Bloom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Virago Press Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Clair. Bloom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Clair other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1996. 1860491464. Lightly used, mild wear from handling at binding edges-unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Virago/Little, Brown and Company; London; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Clair. Bloom other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Bloom, Clair other copies of this book

price: $14.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Fine. 1860491464 AS NEW BOOK-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $23.73

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, UK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover A very good hardcover first edition with very clean tight pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has only minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House a Memoir

by Bloom Claire other copies of this book

price: $26.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 5" 274pp. with b/w photoplates Preface Acknowledgements Index ISBN 1..., Virago, London 1st GB. edition x 9 Date Published: 1996 6" ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: V.G. +-original cloth (black) with gilt embossed lettering to spine-spine extremities lightly bumped o/w entirely sound and tight-**bookplate signed by C.B. tipped in to pre-title page**-in d.w. -faint creasing to upper spine extremity o/w Near Fine-with colour photoplate portrait of C.B. to f.c. and b/w ditto to r.c. Not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphin Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House (Signed Copy. ) used book

Leaving a Doll's House (Signed Copy. )

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $66.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Virago Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed and inscribed ''To Jean / every good wish / Claire Bloom / QE2'' with a card saying' BOUGHT AT THE OCEAN BOOKSHOP / QUEEN ELIZABETH 2''. Illustrated with mono plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Clair. Bloom other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 07/10/1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 07/10/1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 07/10/1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House [Import] used book

Leaving a Doll's House [Import]

by Claire Bloom other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Fine. Hardcovered edition...pages are all mint and clean...dustjacket is in excellent condition as is the binding...fast shipping same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: great_deals_for_you_here_books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House used book

Leaving a Doll's House

by Claire Bloom other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Used-Very Good. Knock to base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Fine in NEAR FINE jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 274 pages with b/w photographs. Dust jacket not price clipped. 'Leaving a Doll's house' is a thoughtful and emotionally open memoir tracing the successful career of an actress, the turbulent life of a woman struggling to come to terms with herself, and the arduous family life of a single mother wrestling between fulfilment and responsibility. ' Scan available on request. Usually posted within one working day from U.K. Full money-back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $13.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Fine in NEAR FINE jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 274 pages with b/w photographs. Dust jacket not price clipped. 'Leaving a Doll's house' is a thoughtful and emotionally open memoir tracing the successful career of an actress, the turbulent life of a woman struggling to come to terms with herself, and the arduous family life of a single mother wrestling between fulfilment and responsibility. ' Scan available on request. Usually posted within one working day from U.K. Full money-back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $15.71

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 274 pages with b/w photographs. Dust jacket not price clipped. 'Leaving a Doll's house' is a thoughtful and emotionally open memoir tracing the successful career of an actress, the turbulent life of a woman struggling to come to terms with herself, and the arduous family life of a single mother wrestling between fulfilment and responsibility. ' Excellent tight copy, appears unread. Usually posted within one working day from U.K. Full money-back ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $16.52

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: FINE+ in VERY GOOD- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 274 pages with b/w photographs. Dust jacket not price clipped. 'Leaving a Doll's house' is a thoughtful and emotionally open memoir tracing the successful career of an actress, the turbulent life of a woman struggling to come to terms with herself, and the arduous family life of a single mother wrestling between fulfilment and responsibility. ' Excellent tight copy, appears unread. Scan available on request. Usually posted within one working ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $16.52

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: FINE+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 274 pages with b/w photographs. Dust jacket not price clipped. Excellent tight copy, appears unread. ''Leaving a Doll's house' is a thoughtful and emotionally open memoir tracing the successful career of an actress, the turbulent life of a woman struggling to come to terms with herself, and the arduous family life of a single mother wrestling between fulfilment and responsibility. ' Scan available on request. Usually posted within one working ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $17.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: FINE+ in NEAR FINE jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 274 pages with b/w photographs. Dust jacket not price clipped. 'Leaving a Doll's house' is a thoughtful and emotionally open memoir tracing the successful career of an actress, the turbulent life of a woman struggling to come to terms with herself, and the arduous family life of a single mother wrestling between fulfilment and responsibility. ' Scan available on request. Usually posted within one working day from U.K. Full money-back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $17.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: FINE+ in VERY GOOD+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 274 pages with b/w photographs. Dust jacket not price clipped. Excellent tight copy, appears unread. ''Leaving a Doll's house' is a thoughtful and emotionally open memoir tracing the successful career of an actress, the turbulent life of a woman struggling to come to terms with herself, and the arduous family life of a single mother wrestling between fulfilment and responsibility. ' Scan available on request. Usually posted within one working ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $17.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Fine in VERY GOOD- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 274 pages with b/w photographs. Dust jacket not price clipped. 'Leaving a Doll's house' is a thoughtful and emotionally open memoir tracing the successful career of an actress, the turbulent life of a woman struggling to come to terms with herself, and the arduous family life of a single mother wrestling between fulfilment and responsibility. ' Excellent tight copy, appears unread. Usually posted within one working day from U.K. Full money-back ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir used book

Leaving a Doll's House: a Memoir

by Bloom, Claire other copies of this book

price: $25.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Unspecified Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781860491467 ISBN: 1860491464

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1860491464 illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.