» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football used book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

by John Williams, Catharine Long, Stephen Hopkins other copies of this book

price: $15.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football used book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

other copies of this book

price: $17.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football used book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

other copies of this book

price: $17.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football used book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

by Williams, John other copies of this book

price: $17.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 3-1-01 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.94 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football used book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

by Williams, John other copies of this book

price: $17.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 3-1-01 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.94 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football new book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

by John Williams, Catharine Long, Stephen Hopkins other copies of this book

price: $40.30

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Passing Rhythms Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football: new book

Passing Rhythms Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football:

by Editor: Hopkins, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $45.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ILLUSTRATED ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & C BLACK PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 252 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) addressing the concerns of liverpool fc's apparent decline, as well as liverpool's global reputation as the home of the beatles and the "mersey sound", this book studies football by examining its links with other important popular culture forms, especially pop music, but also tv and youth styles. illustrations, bibliography, index edition illustrated ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool FC and the Transformation of Football new book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool FC and the Transformation of Football

by Williams, John, Esq (Editor), and Long, Catherine (Editor), and Hopkins, Stephen (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $47.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football used book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

other copies of this book

price: $5.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football used book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

by Williams, John; Stephen Hopkins And Cathy Long (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $18.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc & the Transformation Pb new book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc & the Transformation Pb

other copies of this book

price: $19.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: New. Passing Rhythms: Liverpool FC & the Transformation Pb. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Passing Rhythms, Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football used book

Passing Rhythms, Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

by Williams, Hopkins And Long [Editors] other copies of this book

price: $30.11

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: , pictorial card cover Publisher: Published by Berg, , Oxford Date Published: , 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: , light shelf wear, book is in very good condition. Paperback. 241 pages including index. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Passing Rhythms new book

Passing Rhythms

by Williams, J. other copies of this book

price: $34.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: New. Addressing the concerns of Liverpool FC's apparent decline, as well as Liverpool's global reputation as the home of the Beatles and the "Mersey sound", this book studies football by examining its links with other important popular culture forms, espec... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformati new book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformati

by Williams, John; Long, Catherine And Hopk other copies of this book

price: $35.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BERG PUBL % BOOKS INTL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football new book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

by J. Williams; S. Hopkins; C. Long other copies of this book

price: $37.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berg Publishers ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football used book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

other copies of this book

price: $43.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football new book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

by John Williams, Cathy Long, Stephen Hopkins other copies of this book

price: $47.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football new book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

other copies of this book

price: $49.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football new book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football

by J. Williams; S. Hopkins; C. Long other copies of this book

price: $42.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berg Publishers ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football [Paperback] new book

Passing Rhythms: Liverpool Fc and the Transformation of Football [Paperback]

other copies of this book

price: $28.78

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859733035 ISBN: 1859733034

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.