» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Mummy Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, Ernest A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Senate Books/The Guernsey Press Co. Ltd., 1995. Near Fine Book. Aside from book toned, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original) used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original)

by Budge, Ernest A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate Books/The Guernsey Press Co. Ltd. Date Published: 1/27/1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Very Good. 1859580718 Thanks Y43F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original) used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original)

by Ernest A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Senate Books/The Guernsey Press Co. Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original) used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original)

by Ernest A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Senate Books/The Guernsey Press Co. Ltd ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancien used book

Mummy Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancien

by Ernest A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Senate Date Published: 1995-01-27 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Good. Creasing and edge wear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original) used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original)

by Ernest A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate Books/The Guernsey Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Ori... used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Ori...

other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Good. Ppbk. no notes on pages. note on title page. one spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The mummy: funereal rites & customs in ancient Egypt used book

The mummy: funereal rites & customs in ancient Egypt

by Budge, E. A. Wallis, Sir other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Senate, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers slightly 'scuffed', pp lightly 'tanned', otherwise all VG. Spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight facsimile ed. 404 p., [8]leaves of plates: ill., plans; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plans. Facsim Repr. of the ed. originally published by Cambridge University Press in 1893 as: The mummy: chapters on Egyptian funereal archaeology. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy-Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

Mummy-Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, E.A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Senate 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, E.A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Senate Publishing, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Good Reading Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1859580718 text is clean, binding is tight, edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy, Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy, Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, Ernest A Wallis other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Senate, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Ernest A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Senate Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Good++ No Jacket Issued. First published in 1893 under another name, Printed & published in Guernsey. This sounds like a very interesting book for anyone interested in Ancient Egypt. This is a soft cover trade paperback edition. The condition is Good++, with a clean & bright cover. This book is nice and tight with a smooth spine. The pages are unmarked, clean and no writing or names. Nice and interesting book! many illustrations. 404 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, Ernest A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate/Studio Editions, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Paperback. 1995 (Reprint of 1883 version) A few dings on covers.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, Ernest A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio Editions Ltd. 1995 Date Published: 1995-01-27 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover, clean and tight. ISBN: 1859580718 **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy; Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy; Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, Ernest A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Senate, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps, Very Good. Reprint. Very nice clean copy with no interior markings. Book was first published in 1893 by Cambridge University Press under the title "The Mummy, Chapters in Egyptian Funereal Archeology. " Illustrated. Indexed. 404 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, Ernest A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Studio Editions, Ltd., London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Illustrated. Good Condition. 5x8 Inches. In this book noted Egyptologist Wallis Budge gives an account of the history of ancient Egypt and describes the techniques used in mummification, and the rituals and artifacts associated with the funeral rites. This illustrated softcover book was published in London in 1995. It is in Good Condition. There is a former owner's imprint inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Ernest A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Acceptable. *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Ernest A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt

other copies of this book

price: $12.11

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Good. A good clean copy. Uncreased spine and possibly unread. Pages are neat and tidy and lightly tanned. Paperback published by Senate. Previous owner's details removed from first page. UK seller. Can post internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original) used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original)

by Budge, Ernest A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $13.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Senate Books/The Guernsey Press Co. Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Good. 1859580718 Paperback in good condition. Small crease to cover. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funeral Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy: Funeral Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, Ernest A. other copies of this book

price: $16.54

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Senate/ Studio Editions Ltd, London, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Very Good + 8 1/2" Tall. 404 pages. B&W illustrations. Light wear to covers' corners, page-edges lightly/moderately yellowed o/w a very clean, very tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mummy-Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy-Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Wallis Budge Ernest A. other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Senate, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Very Good. Very good clean copy which shows signs of light shelf wear. Next post UK dispatch. Describes the techniques used in mummification and the rituals and artefacts associated with this funereal rite. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites & Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, E. A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Senate Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 404 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mummy-Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt used book

The Mummy-Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt

by Budge, Ernest A W other copies of this book

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Senate Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: UNREAD. The author explains both the process of mummification (don't try this at home) and the cultural background of a ritual on which a whole civilisation was built. Illustrated with diagrams, hieroglyphs and facsimile drawings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original) used book

The Mummy: Funereal Rites and Customs in Ancient Egypt (Facsimile of 1893 Original)

by Ernest A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Senate Books/The Guernsey Press Co. Ltd ISBN-13: 9781859580714 ISBN: 1859580718

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.