» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lake District

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lake District

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lake District: a Celebration of Cumbria

by Swinglehurst, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishing, Bolton, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lake District: a Celebration of Cumbria

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lake District: a Celebration of Cumbria

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lake District: a Celebration of Cumbria

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $13.97

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 80 pages, dust jacket creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lake District

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lake District: a Celebration of Cumbria

by Swinglehurst, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishing Date Published: 31/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lake District: a Celebration of Cumbria

by Swinglehurst, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishing Date Published: 31/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lake District

by Swinglehurst, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishing ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Very Good. 1859260667 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lake District

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $18.28

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurora Publishers, Uk Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of thr proceeds from this book will be donated to charity rare and collectable clean unmarked copy with colourful pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Lake District: a Celebration of Cumbria

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AURORA PUBLISHING Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lake District

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AURORA PUBLISHING Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Jacket slightly creased, boards good, colour photographs, internally very good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lake District

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AURORA PUBLISHING Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Jacket creased to head and tail of spine and on the top, internally good, illustrated frontispiece, photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lake District: a Celebration of Cumbria

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AURORA PUBLISHING Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Ex-Library Published by Aurora Publishing in 1995. Hardcover. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8274827 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Lake District: a Celebration of Cumbria

by Edmund Swinglehurst other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AURORA PUBLISHING Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859260661 ISBN: 1859260667

Description: Published by Aurora Publishing in 1995. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.