New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Rowan Gibson Warren G. Bennis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear/bendin the corner of the pages Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Very Good. 1857881036 some edge wear, small tear to corner of dust jacket; From this all-star cast of today's most highly-regarded business philosophers, futurists and practitioners comes a panoramic perspective of how organizations can be redesigned to thrive in tomorrow's hyper-competitive global environment. In this meeting place of minds, Rethinking the Future is an original and inspiring collection that presents a unique opportunity to gain insights from this elite group as they define ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

other copies of this book

price: $7.41

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Very Good. 1857881036 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Gibson, Rowan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Good+ in Poor jacket. Dust jacket has big rip up the front; Shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Good in Good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Gibson, Rowan {Editor} other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing, London, England, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "RETHINKING THE FUTURE is about a world of increasing uncertainty in which the very nature of work of organizations and of economics is changing. It is about the move away from traditional hierarchies and the democratization of power, It is about giant nation states and corporations giving way to global networks. " This book has 276 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World new book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: New. 1857881036 New-minimal shelf wear (Business-28) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World new book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Gibson, Rowan (Editor), and Covey, Stephen R, Dr. (Contributions by), and Trout, Jack (Contributions by) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Anon other copies of this book

price: $23.97

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey, Uk Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Anon other copies of this book

price: $23.97

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey, Uk Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Toffler, Alvin other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd Date Published: 31/10/1996 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Delivery is normally 4-15 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Very Good. 1857881036 Very Good: A copy that has been used, but remains in excellent condition. This copy has a name in it, given as a gift and never read! Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. Dust cover is like new also! We Monday thru Friday generally within 24 hours of your order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets & the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets & the World

by Gibson, Rowan other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing Limited ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets & the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets & the World

by Gibson, Rowan other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing Limited ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets & the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets & the World

by Gibson, Rowan other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing Limited ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Alvin Toffler (Foreword), Et Al other copies of this book

price: $11.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 288pp., 600grams, ISBN: 1857881036. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World new book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Editor-Rowan Gibson; Editor-Warren G. Bennis other copies of this book

price: $11.52

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: New. *BRAND NEW book. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Gibson, Rowan other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World new book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business, Principles, Competition, Control & Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Gibson, Rowan other copies of this book

price: $12.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nicholas Brealey, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: New. New and ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. Fast dispatch 24-48 hrs. Established seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Academic books online, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future used book

Rethinking the Future

by Gibson, Rowan other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: vg. With dw, 1997, 276pp. Rethinking business principles competiton control and complexity leadership markets and the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by Alvin Toffler (Foreword), Heidi Toffler (Foreword), Rowana Gibson (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NICHOLAS BREALEY PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Published by NICHOLAS BREALEY PUBLISHING LTD in 1996. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1262223 109700B4BLU3D* 1262223 1 (#H11-03) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World used book

Rethinking the Future: Rethinking Business Principles, Competition, Control and Complexity, Leadership, Markets and the World

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NICHOLAS BREALEY PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857881035 ISBN: 1857881036

Description: Ex-Library Published by Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 276. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8253060 #28154 123X-H 8253060 (#H29-48) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: