» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith; Miller, Martin; Merrell, James other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Very good. 1993 Mitchell Beazley International Hardcover Edition. Some wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith And Martin other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Int'l, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Fine in VG+ rubbed jacket. Illustrated. 4to-11 3/4 in. tall. 240pp. in VG+ DJ which is rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Judith H. Miller, Martin Miller other copies of this book

price: $27.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith H.; Miller, Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 30/09/1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith H.; Miller, Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 30/09/1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Judith & Martin Miller other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversized hardcover with dj Publisher: Mitchell Beazley ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: acceptable condition ex library book with the usual markings; end papers removed; beginnings of separation at the joints. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Judith H. Miller other copies of this book

price: $17.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller Judith & Martin other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Mitchell Beazley, Dorset Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: James Merrell. Near Fine/Very Good. 240, Purple dj w/white title at spine. General shelfwear and edgewear to dj. Bottom corners bumped. Creasing to dj along edges and at spine. Smells slightly like moth balls. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Judith Miller (Editor), Martin Miller (Editor), James Merrell other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors Club Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Good. 1857320980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Miller, Judith; Merrell, James; Miller, Martin other copies of this book

price: $35.38

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth (Burgundy) Publisher: Mitchell Beazley, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Covered in protective plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Victorian Style used book

Victorian Style

by Judith Miller other copies of this book

price: $58.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors Club Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781857320985 ISBN: 1857320980

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.