Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781857028416
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm. the Drowning of Galveston September 1900 Isbn 1857028414
by
Larson Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, GB, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Pictorial dj. & 385 pp. including index all in good + condition. On 8 September 1900, the deadliest hurricane in American history ploughed in to the unprepared port of Galveston, Texas.....Between six & ten thousand people lost their lives. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BRAD BOOKS,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston
by
Larson Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover first edition, near fine in likewise unclipped dust jacket, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 385pp, story of the devasting storm that destroyed Galveston, Texas on 8th September, 1900. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kate Armitage,
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston 8 September 1900
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition-Later Print Run
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Book VG ++ Dustjacket VG++ 8 3/4" tall By 5 1/2" Wide Approx. 385 pages incl index & sources. Dustjacket has slight wear with light creases to upper edges. Book has slight wear with very slight knocks to spine-ends, minimal other wear. B/w maps & plans. Text is spotless. Very little used. Very nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UK: Fourth Estate, 1999 1857028414
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: The hurricane and floods that hit Galveston in 1900. First edition. Octavo, 385pp. Mint in Mint dust jacket. read more
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the drowning of Galveston, 8 September 1900 Isaacs
by
Larson, Erik Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: New in new dust jacket. brand new and unread hard cover. First Print. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garys Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm the Drowning of Galveston-8 September 1900
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1-85702-841-4. Hardcover. Fourth Estate Ltd, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. (UK Ed). Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston: 8 September 1900
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: 1999. Fourth Estate. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, slight edgewear.8.5x5.5. read more
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston: 8 September 1900
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: 1999. Fourth Estate. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG+, protective covered. 9x5.5. 385pp. 1 map. read more
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 02/09/1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston-8 September 1900
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston September 1900
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in purple cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket which has no chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket. Not price clipped and this copy has no previous inscriptions present. Firm binding with no hinge weakness, and their is no leaning or rolling to spine, 8vo 385pp First Edition 1st Impression. read more
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE LTD
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Published by FOURTH ESTATE LTD in 1999. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7836377 13625B3PUR4D* 7836377 2 (#20700-H11-54) read more
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE LTD
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Published by FOURTH ESTATE LTD in 1999. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7836382 13625B3PUR3D* 7836382 2 (#20700-H11-54) read more
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston 8 September 1900
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's purple cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Fine Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present. Firm binding and their is no leaning or rolling to spine. This is a nice clean copy internally, 8vo 385pp First Edition 1st Impression. read more
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1857028414. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston 8 September 1900
by
Larson Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate 1999 1-85702-841-4
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1857028414. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston-8 September 1900
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm: the Drowning of Galveston 8 September 1900
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate London 1999 1-85702-841-4
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Fine/near fine (fine copy in near fine unclipped dj with crease head of spine, appears unread) octavo 385pp. First printing. On 8 September 1900, the deadliest hurricane in American history ploughed into the unprepared port of Galveston, Texas. Overnight between six and ten thousand people lost their lives. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lobstabooks,
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Isaac's Storm the Drowning of Galveston-8 September 1900
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover/Wrappers
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781857028416
ISBN: 1857028414
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1857028414. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall; 400 pages; September 8, 1900, began innocently in the seaside town of Galveston, Texas. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|