» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Kingfisher First Dictionary used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

by Grisewood, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by John Grisewood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Good. One page is slightly ripped cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by John Grisewood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by Angela Crawley Felicia Law John Grisewood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by Angela Crawley Felicia Law John Grisewood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by John Grisewood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by Angela Crawley Felicia Law John Grisewood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by John Grisewood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) new book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by John Grisewood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: New. Brand new; never read copy. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why Tunnels Are Round: and Other Questions About Building (I Wonder Why Ser. ) used book

I Wonder Why Tunnels Are Round: and Other Questions About Building (I Wonder Why Ser. )

by Parker, Steve other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. No marks or writing, back cover is scratched, no other damage to cover, pages are clean and bright, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Collectibles, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) new book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by Grisewood, John other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: New. 1856975770 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary new book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

by Grisewood, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

by Angela Crawley, Editor other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Kingfisher, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Good + No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 180 pages. Aqua laminated boards are very clean with light rubbing and scuffed bottom corner edges. This picture dictionary includes 1500 entries with over 1000 full color photographs and illustrations and provides special language games to encourage dicitonary skill-building. This dicitionary is appropriate for the preschool and primary grade child. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by John Grisewood other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by Grisewood, John other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Good. 1856975770 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

by Crawley, Angela (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Good; 1995. 1856975770. Lightly used, mild signs of handling.; Hardcover; Kingfisher; New York; Third Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 180 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary new book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

by Grisewood, John other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

by Crawley, Angela; Grisewood, John; Law, Felicia other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Kingfisher Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear and chipping to corners, scratches on front and back covers, bumping and chipping to backstrip, large tear to bottom edge of backstrip, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary new book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

by Grisewood, John other copies of this book

price: $12.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Kingfisher, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners bumped. Previous owners name on front paste-down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary used book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

by Grisewood, John other copies of this book

price: $14.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference) new book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary (Kingfisher First Reference)

by Grisewood, John other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: New. 1856975770 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary new book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

by Grisewood, John other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Kingfisher First Dictionary new book

The Kingfisher First Dictionary

by Grisewood, John other copies of this book

price: $15.69

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975773 ISBN: 1856975770

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: