» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Ganeri, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Very Good. 1856975495 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Ganeri, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Good. 1856975495 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty: And Other Questions about the Oceans used book

I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty: And Other Questions about the Oceans

by Ganeri, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Only library attachment is a card holder in back. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Wonder Why (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Anita Ganeri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty: And Other Questions about the Oceans new book

I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty: And Other Questions about the Oceans

by Ganeri, Anita other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. I Wonder Why (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Ganeri, Anita other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Good. 1856975495 Some lite wear All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Ganeri, Anita other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Good. 1856975495 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Ganeri, Anita other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Very Good. 1856975495 BOOK HAS INSCRIPTION AND IS CLEAN AND FREE OF ALL OTHER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty new book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty

by Ganeri, Anita other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty and Other Questions About the Oceans new book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty and Other Questions About the Oceans

by Anita Ganeri other copies of this book

price: $24.11

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: New Hardcover, 32 pages. Houghton Mifflin Company (1994) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Anita Ganeri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Anita Ganeri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Anita Ganeri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Anita Ganeri other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Fine. Brand New Condition. Hardback. 1st American Edition. Second Printing 1995. 437-12/04. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Ganeri, Anita other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans

by Ganeri, Anita/ Kenyon, Tony other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HM TRADE DIV Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: G; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans

by Ganeri, Anita/ Kenyon, Tony other copies of this book

price: $6.23

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HM TRADE DIV Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: VG; no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) new book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Anita Ganeri other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1994-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: New. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans

other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated first Am. ed., 1995, first printing in no DJ. Pict. cover, bright illus. throughout. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NedSparrowBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) By Anita Ganeri used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) By Anita Ganeri

by Anita Ganeri other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Fine in Not Issued with Book jacket. Browsers and young students alike will enjoy these lively question and answer books with their unique mix of realistic illustration and engaging cartoons. The enticing questions will amaze, amuse and inspire, while the highly visual format encourages kids to keep reading. EXTREMELY RARE IN LIKE NEW CONDITION! Immaculate Interior--Like New, Undamaged, Unmarked, Crisp, Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Remarkably well preserved. Very minor shelfwear to cover. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Project, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans new book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans

by Ganeri, Anita (Author) other copies of this book

price: $22.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 11.37 by 9 inches. (00032 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why) used book

I Wonder Why the Sea is Salty: and Other Questions About the Oceans (I Wonder Why)

by Ganeri, Anita other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9781856975490 ISBN: 1856975495

Description: Fine. 1856975495 Used item-remains in excellent condition. No writing/highlighting/etc. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.