» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Jeremy Leslie; Patrick Burgoyne other copies of this book

price: $6.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Expanded Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Jeremy Leslie, Patrick Burgoyne other copies of this book

price: $7.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Leslie, Jeremy; Burgoyne, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Expanded Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 8/14/2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Fine. 1856693732 Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics - Expanded Edition new book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics - Expanded Edition

by Leslie, Jeremy, and Burgoyne, Patrick other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics new book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Leslie, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $27.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurence King Pub Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781856693738. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition new book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Jeremy Leslie, Patrick Burgoyne other copies of this book

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Leslie, Jeremy; Burgoyne, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Design ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Leslie, J. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Laurence King Pub, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Jeremy Leslie, Patrick Burgoyne other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sfarim, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics, Expanded Edition used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics, Expanded Edition

by Patrick Burgoyne & Jeremy Leslie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Like New. 2nd Expand Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics, Expanded Edition used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics, Expanded Edition

by Patrick Burgoyne & Jeremy Leslie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Very Good. 2nd Expand Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Leslie, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition new book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Leslie, Jeremy, Burgoyne, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics used book

Board: Surf, Skate, Snow Graphics

by Leslie, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $18.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics new book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics

by Leslie, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $19.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: BRAND NEW. 1856693732. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow G new book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow G

by Leslie, Jeremy And Burgoyne, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $21.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Expanded Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLLINS DESIGN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: New. This revised edition of the first and most complete book on board sports graphics--from rarer, classic archival material to the latest trends--includes exciting examples of recent board graphics. Surfing, skateboarding and snowboarding have prod... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition new book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Leslie, Jeremy, Burgoyne, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $22.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition new book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Jeremy Leslie other copies of this book

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition used book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Leslie, Jeremy; Burgoyne, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Collins Design ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: Fine. 1856693732 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition new book

Board: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics: Surf/Skate/Snow Graphics-Expanded Edition

by Leslie, Jeremy; Burgoyne, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Collins Design ISBN-13: 9781856693738 ISBN: 1856693732

Description: New. 1856693732 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.