New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapmans, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. [256]p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new. No priceclip; no remainder mark. Hardcover. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chapmans, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book as new; dj whole, bright, clean; light surface scratches. [256]p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman Publ. Co ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mylar covered dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman Publ. Co ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Like New. Likely unread, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic new book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman Publ. Co ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: New. 1855925028 S46. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman Publ. Co ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Fine. Clean, excellent condition, minor shelf wear to dust jacket book itself in beautiful condition, 1990 first British edition All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies, a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies, a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Betty Bao other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Green Cloth, Gilt Lettering Publisher: Chapmans Publishers Ltd., London UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. A bright, crisp copy with no apparent reading or shelf wear. Near Mint Condition. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman Publ. Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No rips, tears. No stamps or marks. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Betty Bao other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chapman Publishers, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies; a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies; a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chapmans Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Fine in Near FIne jacket. A fine copy in a near fine unclipped jacket. No previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chapmans, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chapman Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Illustrated dark green dustjacket. Slight shelfwear to jacket and board edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapmans Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies-a Chinese Masaic used book

Legacies-a Chinese Masaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $19.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: 1990. Chapmans. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 246pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Chapmans, 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Original Cloth. First Edition. 8vo. 246pp, Fine h/c in dj. Stories from China. inc. 1989 'china spring' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Lord, Bette Bao other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapmans, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies: a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $30.75

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapmans Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Chapmans, 1990. First UK edition. Green hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(2 small nicks & a crease on the outer edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice & clean pages with a small crease on two of the pages. Price un-clipped.246pp including Chronology. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman Publ. Co ISBN-13: 9781855925021 ISBN: 1855925028

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic used book

Legacies a Chinese Mosaic

by Bette Bao Lord