» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Tiger Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Good. Text in Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $5.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and Dustjacket is Very Good. Minor Shelfwear. NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Tiger Books International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Folio. PO's name to ffep, otherwise internally clean and tight, light shelfwear to boards, Very Good with unmarked text in a Very Good dust jacket that is lightly edgeworn with a tear at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Monarchs (Spanish Edition) used book

Medieval Monarchs (Spanish Edition)

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Hallam, Elizabeth, Editor other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Yes jacket. 4to. As New/DJ As New. Illus glossy boards, 139 pp, index, bibliog, color and b/w illus throughout. "The story of the kings of England, from William I...to Rchard III. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Hallam, Elizabeth [General Editor] other copies of this book

price: $28.36

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tiger Books International, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Colour and black & white illustrations.159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Monarchs (Spanish Edition) new book

Medieval Monarchs (Spanish Edition)

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $30.73

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: New. 1855017334 "Hardback with jacket-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Hallam, Elizabeth M. other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books Date Published: 01/02/1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Hallam, Elizabeth M. other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books Date Published: 01/02/1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TIGER BOOKS INTL ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by Elizabeth Hallam (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIGER BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Medieval Monarchs used book

Medieval Monarchs

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIGER BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: Ex-Library Published by Tiger Books in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 159. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8438629 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Medieval Monarchs new book

Medieval Monarchs

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tiger Books, Spain Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781855017337 ISBN: 1855017334

Description: New in fine dust jacket. NEW! Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, minor edge-wear to dust jacket. Hardback. Very nice copy! Text in English. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J A Heritage, FL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.