Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781854800039
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
They Hanged My Saintly Billy
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Xanadu
Date Published: 1989; 1989, c1957
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xi, 269 p. ill., ports. 23 cm. read more
Hanged My Saintly Billy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xanadu Publications Ltd(englan
Date Published: 4.3
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: 4.3; hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Very Good dustcvr; Clean pgs; great shape! ; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
They Hanged My Saintly Billy
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xanadu, U.K.
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
They Hanged My Saintly Billy
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: Xanadu Publications Ltd.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Hanged My Saintly Billy
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xanadu Publications Ltd(englan
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Hanged My Saintly Billy
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xanadu Publications Ltd(englan
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
They Hanged My Saintly Billy: William Palmer
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xanadu Publications Ltd
Date Published: 01/07/1989
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
They hanged my saintly Billy
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Reprint. Reprint of 1957 edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xanadu, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ shows v sl edgewear, book pages tanned, else very clean in tight binding. xi, 269p. : ill., ports.; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Dark blue cloth, gilt spine letterint, pictorial dj. read more
They Hanged My Saintly Billy
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xanadu, London
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. All DJs in Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and solid copy. Slight shelfwear only. read more
They Hanged My Saintly Billy
by
Graves, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Xanadu Pub., London, UK
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 269 pages with b/w illus. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
They Hanged My Saintly Billy
by
Robert Graves
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781854800039
ISBN: 1854800035
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.