Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nick Hern Books, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Fine- in Fine- jacket. A very handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate slightly sunned pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to despatch. read more
Edition: Reprint; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nick Hern
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1854596195. An unmarked book in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Very funny memoirs of this great actor. 286 pages, illustrated by 40 photographs on plates. Corrected reprint. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nick Hern Books, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Signed copy. With B&W illustrations. Signed by Timothy West on title page. Dustjacket not price-clipped & protected by removable clear film. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nick Hern Books, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. First Impression. Authors signature to title page. 286pp. Actor Timothy West has played roles as diverse as Edward VII and Thomas Beecham, Falstaff and Uncle Vanya, Stalin and Churchill-and he became a household name in the TV series Brass. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nick Hern Books
Date Published: 13/04/2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nick Hern Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 320pp., 650grams, ISBN: 1854596195. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Black
Publisher: Nick Hern Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Moment Towards the End of the Play: The autobiography of a much-loved actor. Timothy West is held in high regard and great affection for his versatility and reliability. He has played Edward VII and Thomas Beecham, Falstaff and Uncle Vanya, Gorbachev, Stalin and Churchill and he became a household name in the TV series Brass. Now in his sixties, he has written his autobiography. In it he emerges as a natural writer, a brilliant raconteur ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Nick Hern Books, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's mauve cloth with silver title lettering to spine, in a Fine Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped and this copy has no previous ownership inscriptions present. Clean copy internally. Firm binding with no hinge weakness.8vo 285pp First Edition. read more
Description: New. Timothy West is held in high-regard and great affection for roles as diverse as Edward VII and Thomas Beecham, Falstaff and Uncle Vanya, Stalin and Churchill, and he became a household name in the TV series Brass. Now in his sixties, he has written his autobiography. In it he emerges as a natural writer, a brilliant raconteur and a man deeply concerned about the health of his profession. ISBN10: 1854596195. read more
Publisher: Nick Hern Books, London, 2001. NEW in dj. ONE ONE THE RARE UNSIGNED COPIES!
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Large 8vo. First Impression. Without author's signature to title page. 286pp. * Luvvy" Actor Timothy West has played roles as diverse as Edward VII and Thomas Beecham, Falstaff and Uncle Vanya, Stalin and Churchill-and he became a household name in the TV series Brass. Now in his sixties, he has written his autobiography. In it he emerges as a natural writer, a brilliant raconteur and a man deeply concerned about the health of his profession. read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Timothy West is held in high-regard and great affection for roles as diverse as Edward VII and Thomas Beecham, Falstaff and Uncle Vanya, Stalin and Churchill, and he became a household name in the TV series Brass. Now in his sixties, he has written his autobiography. In it he emerges as a natural writer, a brilliant raconteur and a man deeply ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NICK HERN BOOKS
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Published by Nick Hern Books in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NICK HERN BOOKS
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Jacket slightly foxed, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NICK HERN BOOKS
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781854596192ISBN:1854596195
Description: Ex-Library Published by Nick Hern Books in 2001. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8513705 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.