» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Moment Toward the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics) used book

A Moment Toward the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics)

by Sherrie West other copies of this book

price: $12.11

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Moment Towards the End of the Play used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play

by Timothy West other copies of this book

price: $13.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Ready to dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Moment Toward the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics) used book

A Moment Toward the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics)

by West, Sherrie other copies of this book

price: $13.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern Books ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Good. 1854596195 Ex library stock in good condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Moment Towards the End of the Play used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $23.07

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern Books, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Fine- in Fine- jacket. A very handsome hardcover first edition with immaculate slightly sunned pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear. Will be wrapped in three layers of polyfoam prior to despatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Moment Towards the End of the Play... used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play...

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1854596195. An unmarked book in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Very funny memoirs of this great actor. 286 pages, illustrated by 40 photographs on plates. Corrected reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Moment Towards the End of the Play... used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play...

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Nick Hern Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: illus. Fine 5 dj. F book F dj hardback illus ISBN: 1854596195. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Moment Towards the End of the Play used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $34.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern Books, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Signed copy. With B&W illustrations. Signed by Timothy West on title page. Dustjacket not price-clipped & protected by removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moment Towards the End of the Play, a used book

Moment Towards the End of the Play, a

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern Books, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. First Impression. Authors signature to title page. 286pp. Actor Timothy West has played roles as diverse as Edward VII and Thomas Beecham, Falstaff and Uncle Vanya, Stalin and Churchill-and he became a household name in the TV series Brass. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Three Spires Books, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Moment Towards the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics) used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics)

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern Books Date Published: 13/04/2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Moment Towards the End of the Play used book

Moment Towards the End of the Play

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Moment Towards the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics) used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Very good. Clean inside and out. Fast despatch from the UK. #10684. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Moment Towards the End of the Play used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play

by Timothy West other copies of this book

price: $13.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 320pp., 650grams, ISBN: 1854596195. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Moment Towards the End of the Play used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $15.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Black Publisher: Nick Hern Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Moment Towards the End of the Play: The autobiography of a much-loved actor. Timothy West is held in high regard and great affection for his versatility and reliability. He has played Edward VII and Thomas Beecham, Falstaff and Uncle Vanya, Gorbachev, Stalin and Churchill and he became a household name in the TV series Brass. Now in his sixties, he has written his autobiography. In it he emerges as a natural writer, a brilliant raconteur ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Moment Towards the End of Play used book

A Moment Towards the End of Play

by West Timothy other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern 2001 1-85459-619-5 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: 8vo hardback in dust jacket, illustrated, good to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Moment Towards the End of the Play: an Autobiography used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play: an Autobiography

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Nick Hern Books, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's mauve cloth with silver title lettering to spine, in a Fine Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped and this copy has no previous ownership inscriptions present. Clean copy internally. Firm binding with no hinge weakness.8vo 285pp First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Moment Towards the End of the Play.... used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play....

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $24.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: 2001. NHB. First UK. Book-VG. Dj-VG. 9.5x6.5. 286pp. 41 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Moment Towards the End of the Play: an Autobiography used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play: an Autobiography

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: 2001. Hern. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. 11x7. 286pp. B/w photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Moment Toward the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics) used book

A Moment Toward the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics)

by Sherrie West other copies of this book

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Moment Toward the End of the Play new book

A Moment Toward the End of the Play

by Sherrie West, Timothy West other copies of this book

price: $57.65

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Nick Hern Books, UK ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: New. Timothy West is held in high-regard and great affection for roles as diverse as Edward VII and Thomas Beecham, Falstaff and Uncle Vanya, Stalin and Churchill, and he became a household name in the TV series Brass. Now in his sixties, he has written his autobiography. In it he emerges as a natural writer, a brilliant raconteur and a man deeply concerned about the health of his profession. ISBN10: 1854596195. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

A Moment Towards the End of the Play (Isbn: 1854596195) used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play (Isbn: 1854596195)

by West, Timothy other copies of this book

price: $59.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Nick Hern Books, London, 2001. NEW in dj. ONE ONE THE RARE UNSIGNED COPIES! ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Large 8vo. First Impression. Without author's signature to title page. 286pp. * Luvvy" Actor Timothy West has played roles as diverse as Edward VII and Thomas Beecham, Falstaff and Uncle Vanya, Stalin and Churchill-and he became a household name in the TV series Brass. Now in his sixties, he has written his autobiography. In it he emerges as a natural writer, a brilliant raconteur and a man deeply concerned about the health of his profession. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Moment Toward the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics) new book

A Moment Toward the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics)

by Sherrie West other copies of this book

price: $65.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Hern Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Moment Toward the End of the Play new book

A Moment Toward the End of the Play

by Sherrie West, Timothy West other copies of this book

price: $67.53

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Nick Hern Books, UK ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Timothy West is held in high-regard and great affection for roles as diverse as Edward VII and Thomas Beecham, Falstaff and Uncle Vanya, Stalin and Churchill, and he became a household name in the TV series Brass. Now in his sixties, he has written his autobiography. In it he emerges as a natural writer, a brilliant raconteur and a man deeply ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Moment Towards the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics) used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics)

by Timothy West other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NICK HERN BOOKS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Published by Nick Hern Books in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Moment Towards the End of the Play used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play

by Timothy West other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NICK HERN BOOKS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Jacket slightly foxed, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Moment Towards the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics) used book

A Moment Towards the End of the Play (Nick Hern Books Drama Classics)

by Timothy West other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NICK HERN BOOKS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781854596192 ISBN: 1854596195

Description: Ex-Library Published by Nick Hern Books in 2001. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 320. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8513705 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.