» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fresh Flower Arranging a Seasonal Guide to Selection, Design, and Arrangement

by Jerry Rose & Lisa Shelkin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Books, Leicester, U.K. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages, lush full color photographs, it contains "step-by-step instructions for fifty-two seasonal arrangements. Professional florist Jerry Rose has designed a week-by-week presentation of creative ideas for arrangements that work for every style of decor, budget, and room in your home...Professional tips tell how to select and care for fresh blooms, and how to bring out the beauty of each blossom according to its unique colour, texture, and height ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Appalachian Antiques, Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Victoriana

by Ruhling, Nancy; John Crosby Freeman other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A near fine hardcover in a near fine pictorial dustwrapper. Lovely illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Cases & Prints &c., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fresh Flower Arranging

by Rose, Jerry; Shelkin, Lisa (With) other copies of this book

price: $23.90

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Magna Books, Wigston, Leicester, UK Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Lee, Tim; McCandless, Bruce (Photographers) Very Good ++/Near Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++/Fine. 11" Tall By 9" Wide (approx). 127 large pages. Dustjacket has very light wear to spine-ends & edges. Book has slight wear to spine-ends & boards' corners. Excellent colour photos. Text is spotless. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fresh Flower Arranging

by Lisa Shelkin Jerry Rose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fresh Flower Arranging

by Rose, Jerry; Shelkin, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Books Date Published: 01/05/1994 ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fresh Flower Arranging

by Rose, Jerry; Shelkin, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Books Date Published: 01/05/1994 ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fresh Flower Arranging

by Jerry Rose (Author), Lisa Shelkin (Author) other copies of this book

price: $14.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 128pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 1854225472. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fresh Flower Arranging

by Jerry Rose, Lisa Shelkin other copies of this book

price: $14.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harveys Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 128pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 1854225472. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fresh Flower Arranging

by Lisa Shelkin Jerry Rose other copies of this book

price: $14.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fresh Flower Arranging

by Lisa Shelkin Jerry Rose other copies of this book

price: $39.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fresh Flower Arranging A Seaonal Guide to Selection, Design, and Arrangement

by Rose & Shelkin other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magana Books, UK Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wise Owl, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Fresh Flower Arranging

by Jerry Rose other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Books, Leicester Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854225474 ISBN: 1854225472

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Non Fiction. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very slight markings to jacket. very slight internal markings. 127pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.