Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9781854108593ISBN:185410859X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781854108593ISBN:185410859X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press, UK
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781854108593ISBN:185410859X
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover! Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Pr Ltd, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781854108593ISBN:185410859X
Description: Fine in Good+ jacket. Clean copy, minor shelf wear. Jacket has some edge wear/wrinkles, small piece scotch tape on front, scuffing/scratching. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781854108593ISBN:185410859X
Description: New. NEW and UNREAD hardback with Dust Jacket. Back cover has Kidman holding Golden Globe award. FREE Delivery Confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra mailing protection. Free Delivery Confirmation is included with each item. Mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781854108593ISBN:185410859X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1ST Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd
Date Published: 05/08/2002
ISBN-13:9781854108593ISBN:185410859X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd
Date Published: 05/08/2002
ISBN-13:9781854108593ISBN:185410859X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 185410859x. 276 pp. Bottom corners bumped, otherwise book is like new. Dust jacket rubbed, edgewear. No remainder.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.