Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781853815461
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work
by
Tannen, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. [224]p.; 23 cm. read more
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who...
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who...
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Slight wear to DJ. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work
by
Deborah Tannen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dust jacket slightly worn and tanned around the edges. read more
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5
by
Tannen, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 224pp. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5
by
Tannen, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 224pp. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking from 9 to 5: how women's and men's conversational styles affect who gets heard, who gets credit and what gets done at work
by
Tannen, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First UK edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Virago
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A near tiight clean near fine copy in a very good bright jacket showing minor shelf wear only. Black binding, gilt lettering to spine. 224 pages. Based on research and interviews, and written with humour, the author aims to encourage both women and men to learn from different styles of conversation at work, and to show people how to interpret conversational signals and thereby open up new opportunities for postive exchange and development. This is just one ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B J Campbell,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work
by
Deborah Tannen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 1853815462. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work
by
Deborah Tannen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Good. We aim to post all orders within 2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from a UK located business. Email support for all customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CollectandKeep,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work
by
Deborah Tannen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5
by
Tannen, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper.
Publisher: Virago
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. How womens' and mens' conversational styles affect who gets ahead, who gets heard, who gets credit, and what gets done at work. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work
by
Deborah Tannen
other copies of this book
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: New. New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed or money refunded! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S Viner,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work
by
Deborah Tannen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work
by
Deborah Tannen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853815461
ISBN: 1853815462
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|