» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work used book

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work

by Tannen, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $10.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. [224]p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who... used book

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who...

other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who... used book

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who...

other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Slight wear to DJ. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work used book

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work

by Deborah Tannen other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dust jacket slightly worn and tanned around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Talking From 9 to 5 used book

Talking From 9 to 5

by Tannen, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 224pp. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Talking From 9 to 5 used book

Talking From 9 to 5

by Tannen, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 224pp. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Talking from 9 to 5: how women's and men's conversational styles affect who gets heard, who gets credit and what gets done at work used book

Talking from 9 to 5: how women's and men's conversational styles affect who gets heard, who gets credit and what gets done at work

by Tannen, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $23.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First UK edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Virago Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A near tiight clean near fine copy in a very good bright jacket showing minor shelf wear only. Black binding, gilt lettering to spine. 224 pages. Based on research and interviews, and written with humour, the author aims to encourage both women and men to learn from different styles of conversation at work, and to show people how to interpret conversational signals and thereby open up new opportunities for postive exchange and development. This is just one ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B J Campbell, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work used book

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work

by Deborah Tannen other copies of this book

price: $11.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 1853815462. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work used book

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work

by Deborah Tannen other copies of this book

price: $11.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Good. We aim to post all orders within 2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from a UK located business. Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CollectandKeep, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work used book

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work

by Deborah Tannen other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Talking From 9 to 5 used book

Talking From 9 to 5

by Tannen, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $23.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Virago Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. How womens' and mens' conversational styles affect who gets ahead, who gets heard, who gets credit, and what gets done at work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work new book

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work

by Deborah Tannen other copies of this book

price: $34.07

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: New. New, in stock, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. 100% satisfaction guaranteed or money refunded! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work used book

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work

by Deborah Tannen other copies of this book

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work new book

Talking From 9 to 5: How Women's and Men's Conversational Styles Affect Who Gets Heard, Who Gets Credit and What Gets Done at Work

by Deborah Tannen other copies of this book

price: $88.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853815461 ISBN: 1853815462

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.