» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Disaster at D-Day: The Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: The Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter G other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenhill Books, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 1994 Greenhill Books hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, light edgewear. Dust jacket is a little scuffed with some small wrinkles & tiny tears along the edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: The Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: The Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter G other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenhill Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ex library book with all the normal library markings. No other apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy-well bound. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Pr ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Very Good. 1853671606 Great condition hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, mild shelf wear rubs, book club edition, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 By Tsouras, Peter used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 By Tsouras, Peter

by Peter Tsouras other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Pr Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 1994, As if Unread, No Marks, 1/4 inch tear to bottom edge of dust jacket, Otherwise like new, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenhill Pr, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: NF in NF jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenhill Pr, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. We conclude this is a book club edition because there is no price on the dust jacket. In other respects, this book appears to be identical to the regular edition. The DJ has shelf wear at both ends of the spine and some creasing on the back cover at the top and bottom edge. Clean, bright pages, firm binding. Unmarked text. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenhill Press, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Fine in Near Fine to Fine jacket. 256 pgs. Clean, lightly read if at all copy with very light rubbing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: The Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: The Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter G other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenhill Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: The Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: The Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter G other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Greenhill Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Greenhill Books/Stackpolebks, London/pa Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; (+) in (+) dust jacket. Special Edition for the Naval Institute Press. 1853671606. 8vo.; 236 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter G. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Binding is Boards Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A novel of what might happened on D-Day. This is a special edition for the Naval Institute Press. Sharp, clean copy with one minimally bumped corner. Dustjacket also crisp and clean and now in acid-free Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenhill Press / Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Tight spine-Bright pages. Illustrated with photos and maps. 236 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944" used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944"

by Tsouras, Peter" other copies of this book

price: $20.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenhill Books, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾""-9¾"" tall" Convincing account of how things would have been if the D-Day campaign had turned out differently. Clean, square hardback-236 pages. Next post dispatch. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Greenhill Books, London Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: very good, fair. 25 cm, 236, illus., maps, small tears to DJ, DJ edges rubbed. The author worked for the U.S. Army Intelligence and Threat Center. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ bumped at top front corner; now protected with new Brodart. Red cloth over boards with gilt spine title. No writing or marks on interior. 236 pp. Volume is clean, square and tight; maps and photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter G. other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Very Good/zz/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1853671606. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Peter Tsouras other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Pr ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Peter Tsouras other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Pr ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Peter Tsouras other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Pr Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Like New. As new. The Dj is clean and bright. The binding is tight and the pages are unmarked. Book looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norton Brothers Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disaster at D-Day the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Not First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1-85367-160-6. DJ has some shelfwear; Two 8-page black and white photo sections, Special Edition for the Naval Institute Press, black and white maps and illustrations, Prologue, Postscript, Notes, Appendices (statistics), No.7144jcm; 8vo; 236 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Past Perfect Florida History,, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books, Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1853671606. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disaster at D Day used book

Disaster at D Day

by Tsouris, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenhill Books, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new condition, 1st printing, dj in mylar, the full title is: Disaster at D Day The Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944. Tsouris, an analyst at the US Amry Intelligence and Threat Center has taken the D Day battles and with a few changes lost the battle for the Allies. It is a gripping alternative D Day battle and one that might certainly have been. Prev owner neatly stamped name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Albatross, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944

by Tsouras, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenhill Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853671609 ISBN: 1853671606

Description: Near Mint in Near Mint jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disaster at D-Day: the Germans Defeat the Allies, June 1944 used book