» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

The Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. Wordsworth Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Royal Clas... used book

The Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Royal Clas...

other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Good. Looks unread. Uncreased spine. Inside pages look hardly used. Larger paperback published by Wordworth. Minor creases to cover corners. UK seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories and the Essays Including De Profundis used book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories and the Essays Including De Profundis

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $15.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Ware Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight-looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Works of Oscar Wilde new book

The Works of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $17.58

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 1104 pages. (1104 pages) a collection of oscar wildes's many varied works. these include the tender fairy stories he wrote for his children; his novels, many of which shocked and outraged many readers of his day; plays which were enormously successful and continue to be so; and poems and essays. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

The Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. Wordsworth Collection. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EJabalee, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Royal Classics) new book

The Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Royal Classics)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $22.28

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: New. 1998 Paperback. Keywords: "Fiction-20th Century Classics, Fiction-Anthologies-General, Fiction-Authors, A-Z-( W ), Special F" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Hertfordshire, England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Very Good- 8vo. 954 pp. Edgewear with a crease on the upper right corner of the front cover and a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. This collection contains: The Picture of Dorian Gray; Lord Arthur Savile's Crime; The Sphinx without a Secret; The Canterville Ghost; The Model Millionaire; The Portrait of Mr W. H.; The Young King; The Birthday of the Infanta; The Fisherman and His Soul; The Star Child; The Happy Prince; The Nightingale and the Rose; The Selfish Giant; The Devoted ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Hertfordshire, England Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 954 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the front hinge and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This collection contains: The Picture of Dorian Gray; Lord Arthur Savile's Crime; The Sphinx without a Secret; The Canterville Ghost; The Model Millionaire; The Portrait of Mr W. H.; The Young King; The Birthday of the Infanta; The Fisherman and His Soul; The Star Child; The Happy Prince; The Nightingale and the Rose; The Selfish Giant; The Devoted Friend; The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $7.33

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998-07-05 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: New. NEW BOOK, Great Cover, may have light shelf wear, a bump or small cut. Inside is Clean & Tight. A Great Deal on a New Book Priced to Sell. Satisfaction Guarantee. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Works of Oscar Wilde new book

Works of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: New. A collection of Oscar Wildes's many varied works. These include the tender fairy stories he wrote for his children; his novels, many of which shocked and outraged many readers of his day; plays which were enormously successful and continue to be so; a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis (Wordsworth Collection)

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis (Wordsworth Collection)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091125051127D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde used book

Complete Works of Oscar Wilde

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis used book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.954 clean tight copy slight creasing to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Royal Classics) used book

The Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Royal Classics)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd in 1998. Paperback. Number of pages: 1104. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8333802 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis new book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $20.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lb May & Assoc Inc ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis used book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis

by Wilde, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $21.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FAINT SPINE CREASE, light edge wear to covers, solid clean, sits flat tight and almost perfectly square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis (Wordsworth Collection)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $27.69

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A collection of Oscar Wildes's many varied works. These include the tender fairy stories he wrote for his children; his novels, many of which shocked and outraged many readers of his day; plays which were enormously successful and continue to be so; and poems and essays. ISBN10: 1853263974. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde new book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: New. 1, 098p. Pap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $47.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde (Wordsworth Special Editions) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis new book

Collected Works of Oscar Wilde: the Plays, the Poems, the Stories, and the Essays Including De Profundis

by Oscar Wilde other copies of this book

price: $25.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lb May & Assoc Inc ISBN-13: 9781853263972 ISBN: 1853263974

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Complete Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

The Complete Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde

by Oscar Wilde

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.28!

Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.24!

Picture of Dorian Gray

Picture of Dorian Gray

by Oscar Wilde

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Stranger

Stranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Dubliners

Dubliners

by James Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Oscar Wilde

Oscar Wilde

by Richard Ellmann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.97!