» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies used book

The Water Babies

by Kingsley, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Pub Date: 12/5/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies: a Fairy Tale for a Landbaby (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

The Water Babies: a Fairy Tale for a Landbaby (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies used book

The Water Babies

by Kingsley, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies used book

The Water Babies

by Kingsley, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies used book

The Water Babies

by Kingsley, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Kingsley, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 12/5/1999 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Very Good. 1853261483 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y42L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

The Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Kingsley, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. 1853261483 Good condition paperback, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, name sticker inside cover, different cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies: a Fairy Tale for a Landbaby used book

The Water Babies: a Fairy Tale for a Landbaby

by Kingsley, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Fine. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Wordsworth Classic Edition of this classic fairy tale, in FINE Condition. Bright, clean, unmarked. 214 pp. 5" x 7.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. 214 pages, cover slightly creased, pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Water Babies used book

The Water Babies

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics) used book

Water Babies (Wordsworth Children's Classics)

by Charles Kingsley other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853261480 ISBN: 1853261483

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.