New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Pickwick Papers used book

Pickwick Papers

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Good. Dicken's first novel. Mr. Pickwick, Sam Weller and the whole Pickwickian crew and their adventures have entered the consciousness of all who love English literature in general and the works of Dickens in particular. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Acceptable. Paperback, pages clean and tight, dampstain at top edge, starting to yellow, cover has moderate shelf wear, stamp inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Good. 1853260525 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-*E2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection) used book

Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) (Wordsworth Collection)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Very Good. 1853260525 clean flat pager, tight spine, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pickwick (the) Papers used book

Pickwick (the) Papers

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Dickens, Charles, Wordsworth Editions Ltd "Wordsworth Classics", nd (1993), c1993, illus. soft cover, fine, 804 pp, 12 mo, $5.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) used book

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Wordsworth Classics Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, Ware, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Almost invisible spine crease, both outside corners of front cover bent at bvery tips o/w light rubbing to cover edges, clean flat square tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Pickwick Papers, the used book

Pickwick Papers, the

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1-85326-052-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) used book

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, Ware, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers used book

The Pickwick Papers

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Good. 804 pages, published in 1993, cover creased, pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers: the Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club used book

The Pickwick Papers: the Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Good. Some light wear but overall good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers: the Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club used book

The Pickwick Papers: the Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Very Good. A few very light creases to spine and the occasional mark on the block edge but overall a very good clean, straight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $12.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics) new book

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens~David Ellis other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers used book

The Pickwick Papers

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $12.52

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers used book

The Pickwick Papers

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $13.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1853260525 Paperback complete and unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers used book

The Pickwick Papers

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $14.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1853260525 Paperback complete and unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Pickwick Papers used book

The Pickwick Papers

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $14.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1853260525 Paperback complete and unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pickwick Papers, the used book

Pickwick Papers, the

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection) new book

Pickwick Papers (Wordsworth Collection)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $15.59

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9781853260520 ISBN: 1853260525

Description: New. This is Dickens' first novel and introduces the characters of Mr Pickwick, Sam Weller and the whole of the Pickwickian crew and follows their adventures. It is widely regarded as one of the most famous of pre-Victorian novels. ISBN10: 1853260525. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects