|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781853260049
(133 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Very Good. 7.8 x 5.0 x 0.9 inches. Spine flat, cover shiny, light wear to back cover, interior clean, tight and square. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1853260045 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: 1997. Softcover. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Very Good. 1853260045 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good+ 1853260045 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Complete and Unabridged. Fiction (#T1467) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Very Good. 1853260045 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Surfwater Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Very Good. Shelf wear. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Used-Very Good. A nice copy! ! ! cover shows slight wear. AO2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, cover creases, a little soiling to covers, one interior page had been crumpled, and some other light to moderate shopwear. read more
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No remainder mark. Available today. Ships from the Great State of Maine. read more
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens...
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Reader copy. Cover is very worn around edges-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, UK
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, top corner clipped from cover otherwise very good, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens...
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Reader copy. Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine, lightly toned edges otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: WORDSWORTH CLASSICS
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Very Good. UNREAD BOOK, 412 PAGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wordsworth Classics
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth classics, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, cover creased, internally very good condition, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Charles Dickens~Marcus Stone~John Bowen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781853260049
ISBN: 1853260045
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |